220 Milford Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145154 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 220 Milford Street
  • Viewed: 192
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 5489
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2684 / -81.6656
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Pines West Ph 03
  • Elementary School: Bella Citta
  • Middle School: Bella Citta
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Neyla Alvarez
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home for rent in Davenport. This well maintained property features an open floorplan with ceramic tile and laminate flooring throughout the home, offering a clean, modern look and easy maintenance. The kitchen provides ample space for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy predictable energy costs with solar panels and a fixed electricity rate of only $200 monthly, helping you avoid fluctuating utility bills and making monthly budgeting easier. The home also includes a whole house water filtration system and an additional water filter in the kitchen for enhanced water quality. Additional features include a 2 car attached garage and a comfortable layout ideal for families. Conveniently located near shopping centers, restaurants, and major roads, with easy access to Orlando attractions and theme parks. Schedule your showing today. Section 8 / housing vouchers are not accepted for this property.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1855.00
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Bella Citta
  • School Elementary: Bella Citta Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407-982-3962
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-36-999958-000020
  • Views: 192

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 136 Grantham Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,075.00 ($0.38 / sqft )

136 Grantham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Single story, single family home!! TIle and vinyl plank flooring throughout. Large yard, Great location!! Hurry!!. By APPT only.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5502 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147227
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Hillcrest Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

226 Hillcrest Drive More Like This

Recently updated with all new laminate flooring throughout and fresh paint this 4 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a desirable split floor plan and a sparkling private pool is perfect for year round Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107181
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Kimberly Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 Mirabella Circle 1536, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,100.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

1536 Mirabella Circle 1536 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in desirable townhome community of Davenport, FL. This spacious residence features an open floor plan with ample natural light, a modern kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108521
  2. Provided by NUMBER ONE CHOICE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Daulis Webb Gagnon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Papaya Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,500.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

1027 Papaya Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained single family home located in a desirable Davenport, offering a comfortable and functional layout ideal for everyday living. The home features an open and inviting floor plan, g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141699
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Chavez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 362 Casa Verano Ln, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

362 Casa Verano Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning home in Bella Verano, Davenport! Built in 2019, this property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient garage. Enjoy a modern kitchen, bright living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142108
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Oliver Muro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 626 Corvina Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,400.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

626 Corvina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly Painted with new carpeting throughout living areas and tile in kitchen and bathroom. Cute single story 4 bed 2 bath pool home (pool is not heated( located in the Tuscan Ridge Subdivision off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142842
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Beverly Amerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 242 Durango Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,300.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

242 Durango Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This property isn't just a house; it's a lifestyle waiting for you to embrace. With its prime location in the popular community of West Ridge, Imagine spending your weekends relaxing by your private p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1569 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143487
  2. Provided by CUSTOM BUILDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marina Quintanilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Jerica Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

232 Jerica Lane More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Pool home! Currently being renovated with partial new flooring, new paint and new appliances. This home features two spacious living areas and a open ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145827
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Robin Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Brayton Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

712 Brayton Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful house, tile was just installed trough the whole house, new garage door, new roof. Enjoy this 4 bedrooms with lots of space, an amazing kitchen for those who like to cook and entertain, it ha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145828
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE SPECIALISTS LLC
  3. Contact Mary Heitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Rona Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$2,250.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

163 Rona Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location Large home!! Dont miss this stunning open floor plan with newer floors, newer paint, beautiful counter tops, stainless steel newer appliances, white cabinets. New AC unit and new roof.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146897
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ken Craig, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice