3589 Rock Creek Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5143035 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3589 Rock Creek Lane
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $354,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2030
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 100
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3279 / -81.2981
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34744
  • Subdivision: East Lake Preserve Ph 3
  • Elementary School: East Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Narcoossee
  • High School: Tohopekaliga
  • Provided by: THE DISTRICT REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA
  • Contact: Yesenia Vargas
  • 407-362-7738
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN READY! Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile flex room, located in the quiet and established community of East Lake Preserve. This inviting home offers an open concept layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy spacious living areas filled with natural light, comfortable bedrooms, and a functional floor plan that flows effortlessly throughout the home. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining spaces ideal for gatherings, family time, and making lasting memories. The flex room provides endless possibilities whether you need a home office, playroom, gym, or additional living space. Step outside for morning coffee, weekend barbecues, or simply soaking in Floridas year round sunshine. Beyond the home, enjoy resort style community amenities including a pool, playground, walking trails, dog park, and the convenience of internet included with the HOA. This home includes a solar panel system designed to keep energy costs down while supporting a more efficient lifestyle. Conveniently located near Lake Nona, Medical City, VA Hospital, USTA National Campus, Austin Tindall Sports Complex, Orlando International Airport, major highways, and top rated schools. Whether youre a first time buyer, growing family, or looking for a smart investment, this home offers perfect combination of comfort, location, and value. Solar system already installed for energy efficiency. Buyer to assume existing solar payment. Also, receive up to $1,500 in lender credit when using the sellers preferred lender. Dont miss the opportunity to make this home yours schedule your private showing today!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1554.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: East Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 138.32
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: First Service Residential/Chelsea Parman
  • Association Phone: 407-644-0010
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAST LAKE PRESERVE PH 3 PB 28 PGS 39-40 LOT 89
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-25-30-3386-0001-0890
  • Views: 93
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1736 Fulfillment Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$410,000.00 ($176.50 / sqft )

1736 Fulfillment Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Single Family Home in Kindred. Conveniently located close to shopping Centers and Entertainment. Community features Club house and Swimming poo. Property sits on a corner lot, independent 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149578
  2. Provided by FLEURYS INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Perry Taveras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1715 Happiness Row, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$399,000.00 ($147.29 / sqft )

1715 Happiness Row Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value in Tohoqua! Welcome to 1715 Happiness Road (watch the virtual tour) in the highly desirable Tohoqua community of Kissimmee. This newer Cascade floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142449
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Lissette Escobar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Poinsettia Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$389,000.00 ($116.71 / sqft )

518 Poinsettia Lane More Like This

*FIXER UPPER* Already mostly "gutted"/cleaned, out and ready for next owner Completion! Extremely Rare opportunity! Just off of Lake Toho in the Kissimmee Lake Front community. A short walk to the in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3333 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143124
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Rick Rossi, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1563 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$360,000.00 ($91.84 / sqft )

1563 Cross Prairie Parkway Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought after Tohoqua community in Kissimmeewhere comfort, convenience, and opportunity come together. This newer construction home,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3920 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147463
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1652 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$415,000.00 ($130.67 / sqft )

1652 Cross Prairie Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home has so much to love. Built in 2022, this home still feels new, and has enough rooms and living space for a growing family. The large loft area adds the benefit of a secondary enter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326699
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact Jeremy Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Thornbury Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$420,000.00 ($149.31 / sqft )

100 Thornbury Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Huge Price Drop! Seller is highly motivated! Welcome to this spacious and well appointed two story home located in the sought after Remington Gold Club Community. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342537
  2. Provided by DOVER INTERNATIONAL CO., INC.
  3. Contact Armelio Fernandez Aponte, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2092 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$399,900.00 ($161.06 / sqft )

2092 Cross Prairie Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Solid Block constructed 3 bedroom, 2 and 1/2 bath, home in TOHOQUA subdivision in Osceola County located just minutes from downtown Kissimmee and St. Cloud in close proximity to restaurants, shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2483 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348023
  2. Provided by ACRES INC
  3. Contact Kevin Pribell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Magical Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$359,000.00 ($148.78 / sqft )

216 Magical Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an incredible opportunity. NEW ROOF 2022 it has 4 bedrooms with 2 masters suite, 3 bathroom home with 2 car garage in the sought after Magical Landings community in Kissimmee! This well maint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2413 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396457
  2. Provided by ATRIUM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ernani Sena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1905 Magical Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$390,000.00 ($164.49 / sqft )

1905 Magical Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this updated home. Featuring brand new flooring and fresh interior paint, this home offers a clean, move in ready feel from the moment you walk through the door. The kitchen is equipped with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2371 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403327
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brittany Pride
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2708 Prestwick Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
$380,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

2708 Prestwick Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home located in the highly desirable community of Remington. This spacious residence features an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, formal living and dining areas, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3148 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149647
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Angel Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice