12393 Falling Leaf Place, VENICE, FL 34293

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689441 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12393 Falling Leaf Place
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3329
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0344 / -82.326
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Oakbend Wellen Park
  • Elementary School: Taylor Ranch
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Wellen Park
  • Provided by: TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kristin Still
  • 941-279-4055
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. This beautifully designed single story home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a dedicated officeperfect for working from home or creating a quiet retreat. The open concept layout features luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout the entire home, including all bedrooms, combining style, durability, and easy maintenance. The well appointed laundry room includes a convenient utility sink and built in cabinetry for extra storage and functionality. In the primary suite, youll find a spa inspired bathroom complete with a stunning freestanding soaking tub, creating the perfect place to unwind. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with expansive sliding glass doors that lead to a covered lanai, ideal for entertaining or relaxing year round. The home also includes a pool prep package, making it easy to design and build your dream backyard oasis. This home blends comfort, practicality, and modern elegance in every detail.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Sandbar
  • Builder Name: Toll Brothers
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2500.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Wellen Park High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 425.16
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Patrick Goeser
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 104, OAKBEND AT WELLEN PARK PHASES 1 & 2, PB 59 PG 128-139
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0801020104
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 126
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19835 Bridgetown Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$709,500.00 ($183.29 / sqft )

19835 Bridgetown Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your piece of paradise in the secluded and upscale gated community of The Oasis in Wellen Park! Upon arriving at your new home, you will be captivated by the stunning curb appeal, mature la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523016
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse DeMello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4239 Corso Venetia Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34293
$645,000.00 ($152.23 / sqft )

4239 Corso Venetia Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning residence, located within the prestigious gated community of Venetia, offers an exceptional blend of spacious living and modern upgrades. Featuring four bedrooms with a versatile den tha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4237 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141567
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Shamrock Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$600,000.00 ($141.81 / sqft )

286 Shamrock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming Southern Colonial with Greek Revival detailing, Pool home is awaiting some personal love and care. Set on a private .73 acre homesite j

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4231 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141807
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sheila Allaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19267 Kirella Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$629,000.00 ($184.73 / sqft )

19267 Kirella Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Front row sunsets over tranquil water define this exceptional home, set on a premium lot in the heart of IslandWalk. Offering long water views and a desirable west facing exposure that fills the eveni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142019
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Jane Hurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13897 Umbria Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$744,000.00 ($219.60 / sqft )

13897 Umbria Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed and meticulously maintained home in the highly sought after resort style community of Islandwalk at the West Villages. This home features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142501
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Christine Elsasser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5868 Denison Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$697,500.00 ($185.90 / sqft )

5868 Denison Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

2 separate homes! Main home 3/2 and guest home 1/1. 3 private screened lanais. 4 minutes to manasota key beach and the beautiful gulf waters. Almost 1 acre of privacy. 2023 roof. Set on just under an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143870
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4374 Natale Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$699,000.00 ($183.27 / sqft )

4374 Natale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF IS CONTRACTED TO BE INSTALLED ON MAY 18TH. Set within the gated elegance of Venetia, this original owner, custom built Rossini II model offers a rare opportunity to own a home where thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3814 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144016
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Hanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11876 Hunters Creek Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$735,000.00 ($206.87 / sqft )

11876 Hunters Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded Sea Mist model in Grand Palm delivers the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and effortless Florida living. Set on a premium homesite, the home enjoys long water views with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144188
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Tiffany Habedank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18736 Toulon Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$676,990.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

18736 Toulon Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Silver Sky Floorplan is perfect for a family, entertaining or extra room for guest's. The foyer/ gallery entry makes an elegant impression leading t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643145
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Devonshire Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$649,500.00 ($175.26 / sqft )

402 Devonshire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Home in an Exceptional Neighborhood! Set on a prized corner lot with tranquil water views, this 2747 sq. ft TURNKEY residence offers the perfect blend of elegance, space and location. Poli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678374
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Venus Belger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice