3031 Quail Hollow 16, SARASOTA, FL 34235

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689429 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3031 Quail Hollow 16
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3616 / -82.4768
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Quail Hollow The Meadows
  • Building: Quail Hollow The Meadows
  • Elementary School: Gocio
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Amy Chapman
  • 941-951-6660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright and cheerful! 12 MONTH ANNUAL LEASE. Enjoy effortless living in this beautifully furnished 2nd floor, 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo overlooking the golf course in The Meadows. Designed with a modern, open floorplan, the home is filled with natural light and thoughtfully decorated for both comfort and style. This standout kitchen blends modern finishes with bold design. Striking yellow cabinetry is paired with rich granite countertops and a designer glass tile backsplash, creating a space that is both vibrant and sophisticated. Stainless steel appliances and ample storage enhance functionality, while the expansive breakfast bar offers the perfect setting for entertaining. The living space flows seamlessly to a large open balcony, complete with a storage closet, where you can relax and take in the sunset views. This turnkey rental includes utilities (electric capped at $100/mo. and water $75/mo.), plus the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. With ample parking and a peaceful golf course setting, this condo offers the ideal blend of ease, style, and scenic surroundings. Per HOA rules, no commercial vehicles or trucks allowed for overnight parking. There is a 2 step application process. The Meadows offers trails, pools, fitness, pickleball, tennis, golf, a playground and a basketball court. Wake up to serene golf course views and unwind with stunning sunsets from your private balcony in this beautifully furnished 2nd floor condo.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 786.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Gocio Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Ground Level, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: All Florida Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0034121016
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 16
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 67
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4980 Baraldi Circle 17-208, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,950.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4980 Baraldi Circle 17-208 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT LOCATION. This property is located next to UTC mall, UTC shopping centers, Fine dining restaurants. This unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with large living room looking out the pond, ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4659977
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Bryan Ha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4313 Woodmans Chart  32, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

4313 Woodmans Chart 32 More Like This

This is a wonderful town house with primary bed on the main floor. Unit has its own laundry and is excellently maintained. Contact me for private tour. Owners are terrific to work with. Woodman's C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681444
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jim Todd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5133 Willow Links  11, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00

5133 Willow Links 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season rental may 1 thru dec 15, 2026 the meadows golf & country club* off season available* beautifully furnished ground floor 2/2 condo* lanai overlooks the lake* master bedroom/king b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4510292
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Claudette Krijger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4493 Longmeadow  76, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,800.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4493 Longmeadow 76 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely condo located in the desirable community of The Meadows. This second floor, turnkey furnished has two bedrooms, two bathrooms and is ready for a booking. The condo has a living room/dining room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4590607
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-212, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,650.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

5001 Baraldi Circle 22-212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for six months plus. This furnished condo is tastefully decorated and comfortable with room to spread out. The private bedroom and full bath are upstairs. The main living area not only has t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.47 acres
  1. MLSID: A4637980
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3121 Longmeadow  5, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,600.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

3121 Longmeadow 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available turn key furnished begining September 1st 2026 and Snowbird season 2027.. The villa can also be rented month to month. Welcome to one of the best kept secrets in Sarasota. The Meadows is a b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649266
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Almengual
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 Bentgrass Drive 20-202, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$2,000.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

5721 Bentgrass Drive 20-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Las Palmas Sarasota Annual Unfurnished 3/3 Townhouse with garage! Amenities include 2 fitness centers, 2 pools and sauna, summer kitchen, tennis courts, billiards, a children's playground, a grilling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662276
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2973 Taywood Meadows 23, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,700.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

2973 Taywood Meadows 23 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Enjoy the incredible lake and golf course views from the screened lanai of this well maintained ground floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo. This property has tile floors in the main living areas and neutral

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666254
  2. Provided by REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Shirley Cuddy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4625 Longwater Chase  113, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,700.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4625 Longwater Chase 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next level Florida lifestyle in the highly sought after Meadows community. Nestled at 4625 Longwater Chase, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers approximately 1,108 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.71 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669586
  2. Provided by BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4581 Morningside  21, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$1,750.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

4581 Morningside 21 More Like This

Annual furnished rental available 05/01/2026 * the meadows golf & country club fully furnished 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo plus enclosed lanai ground floor just steps from swimming pool. There ar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 746 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676525
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Claudette Krijger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice