1411 57th Street W 1411, BRADENTON, FL 34209

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4687811 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1411 57th Street W 1411
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $274,900
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1110
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4874 / -82.6179
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Meadowcroft Prcl Q
  • Building: Meadowcroft Prcl Q
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Bryan Giardina
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Meadowcroft a hidden gem in Bradenton. This neighborhood has become a very popular selection for condo buyers given the ideal location, excellent amenities and management. This particular unit boasts some of the most tastefully designed renovations in the entire community. Spacious floor plan with high ceilings. New tile roofing (2024) to put your mind at ease. Condo needs zero work everything has been done. Ready to move in and enjoy. Renovations include updated kitchen (2024) including a brand new dishwasher (2025). Fully renovated and modernized bathrooms (2024), beautiful dark wood flooring consistent throughout condo (except for bathrooms which has new tile). Professionally removed all "popcorn" ceilings. Stacked laundry units. Location wise: enjoy GT Bray park it is 2 minutes away and is perfect park for baseball, running, dogs, picnics, and more. Anna Marie Island beach is a short 8 minute drive. Hospital is also very close, only a couple minutes drive. Plenty of shopping on Cortez and Manatee including Target, Walmart, Publix, Home Depot, and many excellent restaurants all within a very short distance. Close proximity to downtown Bradenton as well (10 minutes). Pictures don't do it justice, so come and see in person before this one gets scooped up.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1014.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Paula Sypher
  • Association Phone: (941) 792-9151
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1411 & CARPORT NO 7 PARCEL Q MEADOWCROFT CONDO PI#39374.1930/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3937419301
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1411
  • Views: 99

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7402 8th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$309,000.00 ($148.20 / sqft )

7402 8th Avenue W Adult Community More Like This

Charming! Tucked in the heart of Village Green, one of Bradenton's most sought after 55+ communities, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit is sure to steal your heart. As you stroll through th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4642939
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Darcy Leahy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3810 75th Street W 137, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$248,000.00 ($169.40 / sqft )

3810 75th Street W 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this hidden gem in West Bradentonwelcome to The Lakes Condominiums. Just 10 minutes from the pristine shores of Anna Maria Island, this ground level home offers over 1,400 sq ft of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656625
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Collandra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Audubon Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$299,000.00 ($255.99 / sqft )

840 Audubon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Million Dollar Sunset Views Without the Price Tag! Step into your dream Florida lifestyle with this sun drenched 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, perfectly situated on the second floor for panoramic sunset v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656915
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Schmitzerle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7607 4th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$296,900.00 ($233.96 / sqft )

7607 4th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If youve been dreaming about Florida living your search stops here. Welcome to paradise. Enjoy $3,000 in lender credit toward closing costs, plus a free

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  4. Approx. 22.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672502
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 108th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$279,000.00 ($210.41 / sqft )

312 108th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Update April 2026 New Price: $279,000. Seller will consider offers. Beautiful 2nd floor condo located at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Perico Island First Addition, set well back f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672515
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Sansenbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10125 Manatee Avenue W A4, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$275,000.00 ($205.84 / sqft )

10125 Manatee Avenue W A4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Another Price Improvement! Catch Waves & Cash Flow: Your Ultimate Waterfront Retreat! Whether youre hunting for a rental investment or your own personal slice of paradise, this 2 bedroom, 2 full ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673726
  2. Provided by RIVER HILLS PROPERTIES, LLC B
  3. Contact Heather Claridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3750 Pinebrook Circle 308, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$269,900.00 ($177.80 / sqft )

3750 Pinebrook Circle 308 More Like This

Welcome to this Pinebrook Condominium end unit offering additional windows and natural daylight where you'll find the comfort and livability you'd expect from a home with this generous 1406 sf floorpl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674455
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Flathman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6809 9th Avenue W 523, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$295,000.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

6809 9th Avenue W 523 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat in the coveted Village Green 55+ community of Bradenton, Florida! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with a versatile bonus room and 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674634
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Colby Lengel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6509 10th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$324,900.00 ($122.47 / sqft )

6509 10th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Rare find plus it is not in a flood zone! Located on quiet, peaceful cul de sac (ensuring no busy cut through traffic) with a large side yard and a view of lush mature landscaping in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675412
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Ironwood Circle 108b, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$255,900.00 ($228.08 / sqft )

4200 Ironwood Circle 108b Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Ironwood First! This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo sits on the 1st hole of the Pinebrook/Ironwood Golf Course! This unit offers ground floor comfort and convenience in a gol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676718
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Louise Hayden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice