4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43, SARASOTA, FL 34231

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4671738 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43
  • Viewed: 171
  • Price: $305,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2184
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 182
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.286 / -82.5111
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Oak Forest Villas
  • Elementary School: Wilkinson
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Midge McCarthy
  • 941-954-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. You will love Oak Forest with all the mature trees and grassy landscaped areas and its LOCATION! Just minutes to Siesta Key Beaches, Downtown shopping, restaurants, social events and theater. This community is impeccably maintained and modernized. Conveniently located directly across from the community pool and tennis courts, the entire interior of this end unit was just painted and all of the popcorn has been removed. The guest bathroom totally remodeled with a walk in shower. New never been used stainless steel appliances: refrigerator, stove and dishwasher are included. Tile flooring throughout the villa with vinyl flooring for easy maintenance in the guest bedroom. Primary bedroom has brand new carpet and offers two walk in custom designed closets for maximum efficiency. Primary bathroom designed with dual sinks and a walk in shower with glass doors. The Primary Bedroom, Living Room and Kitchen have sliding glass doors to access the extended private lanai. This community is not an age restricted community, is pet friendly and offers tennis, pickleball, heated pool and clubhouse. Whether you are a snow bird or a full time resident this property checks desired boxes for your new home. Association replaced the roofs about two years ago, painted all exteriors and installed paver driveways. AC was replaced in 2025. The Association remains diligent regarding their finances and are fully reserved. No CDD fees!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1456.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Private, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Wilkinson Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Oak Forest Villas Linda Bardach
  • Association Phone: 941 923 5811
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 43 OAK FOREST VILLAS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0073121043
  • Unit Number: 43
  • Views: 171
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4793 Oak Forest Drive W 46, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$305,000.00 ($130.34 / sqft )

4793 Oak Forest Drive W 46 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just minutes from world famous Siesta Key, this beautifully updated maintenance free villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.16 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144200
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Ashley LeRoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4689 Oak Forest Drive E 1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$315,000.00 ($111.31 / sqft )

4689 Oak Forest Drive E 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity meets lifestyle in this beautifully maintained, furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit home with a 2 car garage, situated in one of Sarasotas most desirable communities. Move in ready an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684507
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joey Lamielle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3501 Village Court 220, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$288,310.00 ($128.14 / sqft )

3501 Village Court 220 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great location near Siesta Beach, Gulf Gate, shopping and restaurants! Come see this spacious corner lot villa located in Village In The Pines NORTH a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.39 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688282
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2436 Breakwater Circle, Sarasota, FL 34231
$360,000.00 ($145.34 / sqft )

2436 Breakwater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't let this opportunity pass you buy. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is packed with potential. It enjoys a great location In the Gulf Gate area, off the main roads on a large private lot. Featuring n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693089
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2436 Breakwater Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$360,000.00 ($145.34 / sqft )

2436 Breakwater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't let this opportunity pass you buy. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is packed with potential. It enjoys a great location In the Gulf Gate area, off the main roads on a large private lot. Featuring n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2477 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693089
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43, Sarasota, FL 34231
$305,000.00 ($139.65 / sqft )

4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. You will love Oak Forest with all the mature trees and grassy landscaped areas and its LOCATION! Just minutes to Siesta Key Beaches, Downtown shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671738
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice