6758 Lockwood Ridge Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4549439 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6758 Lockwood Ridge Road
  • Viewed: 532
  • Price: $7,950
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.257 / -82.5054
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Gulf Gate
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Chrissie Cummings
  • 941-953-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MINS FROM SIESTA KEY! Escape to paradise in this beautifully updated, turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family pool home located in the highly desirable Gulf Gate area. This immaculate vacation retreat offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. AVAILABLE FOR 2027 SEASON | OFF SEASON VACATION RENTAL. Step inside to discover a bright, open concept layout featuring high end stainless steel appliances, a fully stocked kitchen with solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, breakfast bar, elegant plantation shutters throughout, and sliding glass doors leading to the recently renovated pool area. Upon entering the home, you are welcomed by a spacious foyer that opens into beautifully furnished living and dining spaces designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The spacious primary suite features a king size bed and a luxurious en suite bathroom complete with marble countertops, dual sinks, a glass enclosed walk in shower, and a large walk in closet with ample shelving and hanging space. The second bedroom offers a queen size bed and sliding glass doors opening directly onto the pool deck. The guest bathroom includes a tub/shower combination and single vanity. The third bedroom has been thoughtfully designed as a flexible den/private guest space and features a convertible queen sleeper sofa along with double glass sliders leading to the private screened pool area perfect for guests. Enjoy Florida living at its finest in your own private outdoor oasis featuring a newly replaced screened enclosure and updated pool deck ideal for relaxing by the pool, sunbathing on the outdoor pool loungers, or entertaining using the outdoor gas grill and covered outdoor dining area with ceiling fan, and outdoor decorative lighting. The property also offers a large, fully fenced backyard with double gates and additional parking space, and tropical landscaping. This home truly has it all! Conveniently located just a short walk from Gulf Gate Village, youll enjoy easy access to local restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. Plus, the world famous beaches of #1 Siesta Key Beach with its crystal quartz sand and turquoise clear blue waters, are only minutes away by car or bike. Experience everything Sarasota has, including dining, nightlife, festivals, museums, golf, boating, jet skiing, fishing charters, and sunset cruises on Sarasota Bay all with convenient access to I 75, UTC Mall and Town Center, and Sarasota Bradenton International Airport.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1439.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Drainage Canal, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0102100033
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Views: 532
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4935 Riverwood Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$8,000.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

4935 Riverwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Sarasota ~ phillippi creek ~ in town ~ residential rental property ~ rare 1. 7 acres ~ private dock. Note: please use virtual tour for full photos of the property!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5616 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692833
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Robert T Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2232 Pine Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$8,000.00

2232 Pine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Turtle House! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a pool is located in the heart of Sarasota. This home has been recently updated and offers a spacious backyard for you to entertain t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4510183
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1723 Stanford Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$9,500.00 ($3.51 / sqft )

1723 Stanford Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 1/10/26, Seasonal Rental, Annual or Semi Annual Option. Fully Furnished. Embrace the epitome of upscale waterfront living in this fully remodeled, furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4610649
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1714 Meadowood Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$7,500.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

1714 Meadowood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Heron's Aqua Breeze! This 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath canal home with pool is back on the short term rental market and located just 1 and as half miles to world famous SIESTA KEY BEACH! Spacious a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2831 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4624047
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robin Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2921 Captiva Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$7,500.00 ($3.94 / sqft )

2921 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June through December for a one month or longer rental. Charming Sarasota Retreat with pool and putting green in Gulf Gate Welcome to your perfect Sarasota getaway! Nestled in the desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1905 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641886
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6139 Hollywood Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$8,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

6139 Hollywood Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Location Location Location!! SEASONAL RENTAL SEE RATES BELOW Walk or bike ride to world renowned Siesta Key Beach! Make some memories at this unique oasis and family friendly place with 2 separate uni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3364 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643790
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6722 Roxbury Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$8,000.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

6722 Roxbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SARASOTA VACATION RENTAL MINS TO SIESTA KEY! AVAILABLE FOR SEASON JAN APR 2027. Located in the highly sought after area of Gulf Gate! New to the rental market, this 3 bedroom/2 bathroom single family

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664965
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5247 Carmilfra Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$8,500.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

5247 Carmilfra Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This inviting home has been completely remodeled and offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal lifestyle ****just 5 minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach***. Enjoy easy access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2449 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681052
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5930 Briarwood Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$9,500.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

5930 Briarwood Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle in this stunning newly built coastal contemporary home, just mintures from world famous Siesta Key Beach. Designed for both comfort and style, this spacious residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687860
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kelly Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice