2954 Peach Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5111110 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2954 Peach Street
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $189,900
  • Price sqft: $100
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1894
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8008 / -81.9144
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Subdivision: Leesburg Royal Oak Estates
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Kimberly Volean
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Outstanding Value in Gated Royal Oak Estates Beautifully Updated Villa with New Roof (2025)! This well maintained and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the gated community of Royal Oak Estates offers an incredible opportunity to own a thoughtfully updated home in a convenient Central Florida location. Featuring 1,418 square feet of living space, a roof replacement in May 2025, and numerous interior improvements throughout, this property delivers comfort, style, and exceptional value in todays market. Inside, youll find an inviting open layout with luxury vinyl flooring, fresh interior paint, updated lighting, ceiling fans, updated hardware, and attractive custom details throughout the home. Architectural touches including crown molding, custom bead board, and board and batten accents add warmth and character to the interior spaces.The updated kitchen offers new cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a double wide refrigerator, tile flooring, and a custom pantry designed for both functionality and storage. The spacious primary suite features designer wallpaper, upgraded cabinetry, granite countertops, and updated fixtures, while the guest bathroom has also been refreshed with new cabinetry and tasteful improvements. Enjoy relaxing mornings or evenings on the spacious freshly painted screened lanai. Additional features include indoor laundry with a newer washer and dryer, beautiful window treatments that convey with the home, and a well cared for interior that reflects pride of ownership throughout. Ideally situated near shopping, dining, restaurants, medical facilities, and just minutes from The Villages, this home offers easy access to everyday conveniences while still maintaining the privacy and comfort of a gated community.With major updates already completed, this move in ready villa presents an outstanding opportunity for year round living, seasonal use, or long term investment potential in a desirable Leesburg location.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1250.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 245.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jason Sackmann
  • Association Phone: 352-343-5706
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: LEESBURG ROYAL OAK ESTATES THIRD ADD SUB LOT 38D PB 45 PG 82-85 ORB 5123 PG 82
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-19-24-0865-000-038D0
  • Views: 33
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1129 Apple Terrace, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$185,000.00 ($93.53 / sqft )

1129 Apple Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Quiet peaceful gated community in west Leesburg with easy access to I 75, Florida Turnpike and locally to The Villages, Clermont, Eustis, Groveland, Fru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098376
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Deborah Elliott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Glen Oaks Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$214,247.00 ($102.02 / sqft )

642 Glen Oaks Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 642 Glen Oaks, nestled in the heart of Leesburg, Floridaa home where comfort meets simplicity. This inviting residence offers a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful living with no homes behin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100872
  2. Provided by MAXREV LLC
  3. Contact Jayne Marvin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21737 King John Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$225,000.00 ($110.40 / sqft )

21737 King John Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready & priced to sell! This turnkey home has been impeccably maintained and updates include: luxury vinyl plank floors, double pane windows 2022, new roof & siding 2025, hvac 2011, brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101951
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PLUS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Celie White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 King James Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$219,900.00 ($105.87 / sqft )

5610 King James Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

~BRING ALL OFFERS!~ COMPLETELY REFRESHED NEW ROOF 2025, Move In Ready. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath Topaz model in Royal Highlands has undergone extensive work and is now ready for immediate occupancy. Re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103826
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Hope Wilson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26707 Cash Court, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$215,000.00 ($112.86 / sqft )

26707 Cash Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come and enjoy this low maintenance Villa with 2 Master Suites with the living area between these rooms for privacy. The roof was recently installed. The kitchen with breakfast nook, an under sink wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1905 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106116
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ricky Harper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6555 Wilander Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$220,000.00 ($104.56 / sqft )

6555 Wilander Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a corner lot in the Highland Lakes Community has the very popular open floor plan enhanced with its volume ceilings, skylights, and garden windows. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2104 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108431
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Bob David
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5618 Rosewall Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$215,000.00 ($93.97 / sqft )

5618 Rosewall Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2/2 home is a must see in this highly sought after 55+ community of Highland Lakes in beautiful Leesburg. Centrally located close to Leesburg and Clermont. Both cities have a lot for those of you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110464
  2. Provided by MICKI BLACKBURN REALTY
  3. Contact Sonia Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Apple Terrace, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$189,900.00 ($100.26 / sqft )

1111 Apple Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional Value in Gated Royal Oak Estates New Roof (2020) & Updated Finishes Throughout! This beautifully maintained and tastefully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the gated community of Royal O

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111199
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Volean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice