646 Bird Bay Drive E 207, VENICE, FL 34285

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144213 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 646 Bird Bay Drive E 207
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1209
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1112 / -82.435
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Bird Bay V
  • Building: Bird Bay V
  • Elementary School: Venice
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  • Contact: Mitchell Roberts, PA
  • 941-488-1111
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FURNISHED ANNUAL RENTAL Welcome to 646 Bird Bay Dr. E #207, a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom + DEN SECOND FLOOR condo located in the highly sought after Bird Bay Village community. Offered TURNKEY FURNISHED, this unit is move in ready and ideal for easy, year round living. As you step inside, youre welcomed by a bright and comfortable living space with a layout that flows naturally from the kitchen into the dining and living areas. The den sits just off the main living space and works well as a home office, reading room, or additional flex area depending on your needs. Sliding glass doors lead out to the open lanai, offering a peaceful spot to enjoy the outdoors and unwind. Both bedrooms are generously sized and conveniently located, with the primary suite featuring its own en suite bathroom and ample closet space. The second bedroom and bath are easily accessible, creating a practical and functional layout for everyday living. Bird Bay Village offers an impressive list of amenities, including a Jr. Olympic sized pool, additional community pools, tennis courts, pickleball, fitness center, clubhouse, and direct access to the Legacy Trail. All of this just minutes from Venice Island, beaches, dining, and shopping. A great opportunity to enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle in one of Venices most popular communities.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1062.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BIRD BAY CONDO MGMT
  • Association Phone: 9414852663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0406082127
  • Unit Number: 207
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 708 Tamiami Trail S 320, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,995.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

708 Tamiami Trail S 320 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short term rental available in the 55+ community of Holiday Apts on Venice Island. 3 month minimum stay. Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bathroom fully Turnkey Furnished condo on the 3rd floor. Newly remodeled kit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6135802
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 460 Base Avenue 129, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

460 Base Avenue 129 Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to the Beach for sunset every day!! Newly FURNISHED!! Be the first to live in this fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located 1/2 mile from Gulf beaches, available for a 1 year lease

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141404
  2. Provided by GRAND HOMES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Liz Van Osdol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 662 Substation Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,750.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

662 Substation Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Venice, this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath apartment offers comfort and convenience in an unbeatable location. Enjoy a freshly painted interior, brand new LVP flooring, and the added per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141453
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 696 Bird Bay Drive W 138, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

696 Bird Bay Drive W 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished rental! This beautiful Bird Bay Village condo is awaiting your arrival. Waiting on the market? Not ready to buy just yet? Bird Bay Village is the perfect resort style community! This 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142898
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Three Lakes Lane A, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,900.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

375 Three Lakes Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mission Lakes! Great Community and Great Location just off Venice Island. This adorable comfortable 2 bedroom 2 Bath condominium is a ground level unit and is over 1000 sf . It has a s st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.94 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142986
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 499 Albee Farm Road V11, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,775.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

499 Albee Farm Road V11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Unfurnished 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Villa with 1 Car attached Garage located in the Cute community of Las Casas and featuring a Community Pool. Central Location to Downtown Venice Island, Beaches, Ret

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1324 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.84 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143032
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 856 Chatham Drive 856, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

856 Chatham Drive 856 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for annual lease in Bird Bay Village, this hard to find 3 bedroom, 2 bath detached villa at 856 Chatham Dr. offers the space and privacy so many renters are looking for. With over 1,100

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.41 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143121
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 772 Bird Bay Drive N 104, VENICE, FL 34285
$2,200.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

772 Bird Bay Drive N 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE 2026 OFF SEASON APRIL THROUGH DECEMBER. This piece of Paradise is available in the beautiful amenity rich Bird Bay Village. This ground floor corner unit is surrounded by green foliage tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1169 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.16 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143265
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Bird Bay Drive E 105, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

650 Bird Bay Drive E 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Bird Bay Village Annual Rental Furnished 1st Floor Unit with Covered Parking Conveniently Furnished first floor Condo with your own private Lanai and a large screened in lanai! Considered a two b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143289
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Base Avenue E, VENICE, FL 34285
$1,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

105 Base Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Venice Island area, this Annual Unfurnished 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath duplex offers a coastal lifestyle just minutes from the beach and historic downtown. This home features an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143603
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice