3471 Datura Road, VENICE, FL 34293

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143433 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3471 Datura Road
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $4,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1837
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0564 / -82.4142
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: South Venice
  • Provided by: COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Contact: Jeremy Myers
  • 941-444-6185
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2026 available: apr, may, jun, jul, aug, sep, oct, nov, dec. 2027 available: jan, feb, mar, apr. Book at: $4800/per month (season is dec april, 3 months minimum) book at: $2900/per month (off season is may nov, 1 month minimum) *prices may vary depending on number of nights booked* furnished seasonal short term single family in south venice! Cute florida home with an inviting floor plan to enjoy the private back yard oasis from the lanai and pool. Close to restaurants and shopping. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,307 square feet of living with the comfort of a split floor plan. Upon entering the front door, you are met with an inviting family room and a fully equipped kitchen with a dining area leading to the pool and lanai. The 1st bedroom offers an adjoining master bath with walk in shower with the 2nd spacious bedroom offering a 2 twin beds and leads to the main bath. The 3rd bedroom has a backyard oasis view and provides a queen bed. Extras include the sizable back yard overlooked by the patio with a covered area for outdoor toys, and a full sized washer and dryer for convenience. Located just a short distance from the desirable manasota beach where you can pass your days living like a local while enjoying all the amenities of this amazing location from restaurants, the beach, ending the day watching the sunset at the beach, always returning home to your serene retreat. ~included in rent: water, sewer, garbage, cable tv or streaming service, wi fi, landscaping, pool service, electric. ~paid in full under 90 days, $145 booking fee, $1000 security deposit, $250 clean, plus 13% tax. ~close to the venice ferry, guest is responsible for tickets.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1307.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Solar Heat
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0450040069
  • Views: 65
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17560 Opal Sand Drive 207, VENICE, FL 34293
$5,500.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

17560 Opal Sand Drive 207 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Escape to your own slice of paradise with this stunning, turnkey furnished Birkdale condo with a Social Membership located in the highly sought after Wellen Park. This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518943
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 901 Addington Court 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$5,000.00 ($3.70 / sqft )

901 Addington Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for the 2026 season! Spend your winter in paradise at this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront condo in the gated community of west lake gardens at st. Andrews park, the planta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6121931
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 567 Bradenton Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,500.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

567 Bradenton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy convenience at this cared for home with an attached garage. Only 2.6 miles to Shamrock Park and Nature center, 3.4 miles from Venice Municipal Airport, and 5.2 miles from Venice Beach with all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6124336
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 Southland Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,500.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

1211 Southland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a private, quiet cozy vacation retreat in South Venice? Look no further! This beauty is for you. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage split home has a spacious kitchen with lots

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6132170
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Holly Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,500.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

236 Holly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom South Venice pool home offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Designed with an open concept layout, the home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6132567
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12520 Galapagos Ct.  201, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,500.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

12520 Galapagos Ct. 201 New Construction More Like This

Enjoy the best of Florida living in this beautifully maintained home at 12520 Galapagos Ct in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! Available as an off season rental, this property offers the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,303.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6133733
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12280 Wellen Golf Street 203, VENICE, FL 34293
$5,000.00 ($4.33 / sqft )

12280 Wellen Golf Street 203 More Like This

Welcome to your serene oasis located in Wellen Park Golf & Country Club! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an ideal blend of comfort and luxury. Step inside to discover an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,154.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6134806
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rachel Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 Still River Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$4,500.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

1314 Still River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Our elegant 2 bedroom home with den, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage with coastal decor is a beautiful and comfortable home for your vacation stay! Grand Palm is a lovely gated community with many golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137551
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Svatava Bernstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4137 Bella Pasque, VENICE, FL 34293
$5,000.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

4137 Bella Pasque Virtual Tour More Like This

In the Heart of Venice, yet Gated and Quiet... This Villa is a 2 /2 with a Den and is located in Venetia. Amenities include 2 Community pools, Tennis ,Shuffleboard, Fitness Room and Clubhouse. Featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2021 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140479
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17565 Opal Sand Drive 405, VENICE, FL 34293
$5,500.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

17565 Opal Sand Drive 405 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

GOLF UNIT with amazing sunsets! Welcome to this Wellen Park Golf & Country Club condo, with both short and long term availability. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit has a great contemporary flare turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141023
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Zachary Waggoner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice