1051 44th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508689 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1051 44th Street S
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2023
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7595 / -82.6939
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: Vinsetta Park Annex
  • Provided by: HR RENTALS & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Contact: Amy Heckler
  • 727-800-6630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for annual lease starting July 1st Step into stylish Florida living with this newer construction 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, built in 2022 and designed with both comfort and contemporary appeal in mind. Bathed in natural sunlight, this thoughtfully designed home features an open and inviting floor plan with clean lines and sleek black accents that add a bold modern touch. The heart of the home is the expansive living area that effortlessly flows into the dining space and kitchenideal for entertaining or everyday comfort. The kitchen is a standout with its large center island perfect for casual dining or meal prep, complemented by quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances that create a polished, gourmet feel. The split bedroom layout offers privacy and functionality, with the primary suite tucked away on one side of the home. The suite features a generous walk in closet and a beautifully designed en suite bath with a large walk in shower. The two additional bedrooms are bright and well sized, each with ample closet space, and share a stylish hall bathroom with a tub and shower combo. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the living spaces, while the bathrooms feature eye catching designer tile. The side entry 2 car garage offers added privacy and convenience, with direct access to the kitchen and laundry roomperfect for rainy days or bringing in groceries. Energy conscious buyers will love the added bonus of solar panels on the roof, offering increased energy efficiency and reduced utility costs year round. Located just minutes from vibrant Downtown St. Pete, the eclectic charm of Gulfport and the area's award winning beaches, this home is perfectly situated. Hurry, schedule your appt to view today before it's gone!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1430.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 27-31-16-94266-000-0660

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4737 Del Rio Way S, GULFPORT, FL 33711
$2,800.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

4737 Del Rio Way S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled in the heart of charming Gulfport and steps from the Yacht Club, this completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom cottage is ready for its next chapter. A light filled open floor plan has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685958
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Leah Secondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Tifton Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33711
$3,400.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

2800 Tifton Street S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

FURNISHED AND TURNKEY Tropical Paradise in Gulfport Renovated w/ Private In Law Suite Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this professionally decorated, turnkey home. Whether you're looki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412107
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Christi Cash, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 403, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$3,000.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Snowbird Escape with Iconic Skyway Views!! Looking for the ultimate Florida getaway? This fully furnished 2BR/2BA corner condo in the coveted Southbay community is available for snowbird s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429153
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Ina Daoud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 50th Place S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$3,300.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

4300 50th Place S Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner lot house located in the quiet Maximo Moorings neighborhood. The home offers a formal living room with plenty of natural light, a formal tiled dining room, bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2662 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445006
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact SueAnne Hartfiel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7200 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 15f, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,700.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

7200 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 15f Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Waterfront Dream Furnished, Remodel Condo with Sweeping Bay Views! Experience effortless coastal living in this updated oversized 1 bed 1.5 bath fully furnished condo in the highly desi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.62 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476668
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie McClary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2709 Upton Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33711
$2,750.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2709 Upton Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like a local in the heart of Gulfport with this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath home available for short term, month to month lease (13 months). Perfect for seasonal stays, relocations, or anyo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480301
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
  3. Contact Allison Mawhinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 2nd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,800.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

3550 2nd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located on a quiet brick lined street in the Central Oak Park area of St. Petersburg. This home features a functional layout with abundant natural light, central A/C, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484342
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DRIVEN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Denise Nightingale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 501, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,800.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Want to try the life style of condominium living before commit to it? Welcome to south bay a water front condominium that located on the waters of tampa bay. Located on the 5th floor, enjoy views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501832
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Khoa Tran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4029 13th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,800.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

4029 13th Avenue S Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

3 Bedrooms/2 Full Bathrooms. Located in the convenient Childs Park area of St. Petersburg, this COMPLETELY RENOVATED Bungalow home offers easy access to Downtown St. Petersburg and quick connectivity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501899
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  3. Contact Melissa Spooner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7432 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 704, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,950.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

7432 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

The spectacular views! Wake up every day to breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Gulf and Bay in this rare gem of a condo just off the iconic Sunshine Skyway. This 7th floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505468
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Erin Sheahan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice