2523 Pine Ridge Way S C2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8508632 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2523 Pine Ridge Way S C2
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1038
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0834 / -82.7385
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Pine Ridge
  • Building: Pine Ridge
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Amanda Justus
  • 727-781-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the desirable Pine Ridge at Palm Harbor 55+ retirement community, this beautifully furnished second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and the best of Florida living. The beautiful and fully stocked kitchen features an open layout overlooking the main living area, a convenient pass through window to the dining room, abundant cabinetry, sleek stainless appliances, and generous counter and storage space. The spacious living room opens through sliding glass doors to a screened in lanai, providing the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the Florida breeze! The large primary suite includes an oversized walk in closet and a private en suite bathroom with a walk in shower, while the guest bedroom is ideally situated near the second full bath. A large indoor laundry room adds extra convenience. Safely located in a NON FLOOD ZONE! This beautifully maintained community features paved walking paths, an active social calendar, clubhouse, shuffleboard courts, outdoor grilling areas, heated pool, and spa. Ideally located just 5 miles from Honeymoon Island State Park and 20 miles from Clearwater Beach. RENT INCLUDES SEWER, TRASH, WATER, CABLE, INTERNET, PEST CONTROL, ON SITE MANAGER & MORE! Tenant only responsible for electric. Call and schedule your tour today!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1038.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Innovative Community Mgmt - Susan Aller
  • Association Phone: (727) 786-1859
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-28-16-71697-528-2030
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: C2
  • View: Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 65 Lake Shore Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,700.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

65 Lake Shore Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A lovely 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located in Palm Harbor. Close to shopping, dining and beaches. Pet fees will apply

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487136
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35820 Us Hwy 19  A2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,844.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

35820 Us Hwy 19 A2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 8 weeks free for March and April move ins! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to current plan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.35 acres
  1. MLSID: O6342462
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 10th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,950.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2605 10th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious Townhouse is 1344sf with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths townhome in Palm Harbor located close to the famous Clearwater Beach, low monthly maintenance fees! Wedge Wood of Palm Harbor is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884106
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY
  3. Contact Safwat Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1121 (g), PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,695.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1121 (g) Virtual Tour More Like This

**$500 OFF first month's rent with lease by May 22, 2026.** Corner 2 Bed/2 Bath condo with assigned carport and community pool in Magnolia Ridge. This 2nd floor unit freshly painted condo features a l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423028
  2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 274 Beach Court 42, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,600.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

274 Beach Court 42 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy the LAKE Life in this 55+ community. Located on a cul de sac with a marvelous view of Lake Tarpon, the docks, and the boat ramp directly across the street! Enjoy beautiful Sunrises because all t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451609
  2. Provided by RAGSDALE RESIDENTIAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sheri Ragsdale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-225, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,800.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-225 More Like This

What a wonderful place to call Home! Taste fully appointed and decorated. Away from the maddening crowds with tropical landscaping to hear the birds and listen to the wind in the palm trees. Nothing t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.24 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8508279
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTIES DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Bonnie Neiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 612, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,700.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Meadowlake Condo development amid century old oak trees, this 2 bed/2 bath ground floor beauty has an open plan with a private screened in lanai off master bedroom. The proper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.94 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472779
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Aucremann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2587 Cyprus Drive 3-214, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,000.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

2587 Cyprus Drive 3-214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available for an annual lease or longer. This beautiful waterfront furnished or unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located along a canal of lake tarpon. No flooding occured by the way, because the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479769
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2674 Macklin Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

2674 Macklin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex with a 1 car garage, ideally located in the heart of Palm Harbor! This home features vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light, creating an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491983
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Shirley Sievers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Orange Tree Circle N C, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,845.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2833 Orange Tree Circle N C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a one car garage in a desirable HOPA community located in a highly sought after area of Palm Harbor. Residents must be at least 55 years of age t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493800
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice