130 Melody Lane, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8508536 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 130 Melody Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $105,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 660
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1392 / -82.7445
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Lori Ford
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the desirable tarpon shores community in beautiful tarpon springs, this fully furnished 2br/2ba mobile home offers comfortable florida living with the added benefit of owning the land no lot lease! Features include a utility shed with washer & dryer, side screened in florida room, plus a roof replaced in 2021 for added peace of mind. Unparalleled 55+ community amenities & value tarpon shores offers an exceptional array of activities, creating a vibrant & active community for its residents: community center: the bustling hub for social gatherings and events. A sparkling swimming pool: perfect for refreshing dips and soaking up the florida sun. Pickleball courts: stay active and engage in friendly competition. Full chef's kitchen: ideal for community potlucks & special events. A billiards room & card tables: enjoy games and good company with neighbors. A library: for a quiet retreat for reading and relaxation. Shuffleboard: classic fun for all skill levels. Beyond the fantastic facilities, tarpon shores fosters a strong sense of community with numerous clubs, including a lively social club & an engaging women's club. Throughout the year, residents enjoy a diverse calendar of activities, making it easy to connect with new friends. Experience true worry free living with low maintenance fees that cover a comprehensive list of services: water, sewer, cable, internet, common grounds, yard & pool maintenance. Plus, benefit from the convenience of a full time office manager and property manager on site, dedicated to the community's smooth operation. Embrace the tarpon springs lifestyle: living in tarpon shores means embracing the rich culture and natural beauty of tarpon springs, a unique gulf coast city. Famous for its historic sponge docks, you can explore authentic greek restaurants, charming boutiques, and witness sponge divers in action. Beyond the docks, tarpon springs offers: pristine beaches: a short drive to stunning gulf beaches like fred howard park beach and sunset beach, perfect for swimming, sunbathing, and breathtaking sunsets. Outdoor recreation: enjoy boating, fishing, kayaking, and paddle boarding in the calm waters of the gulf and its many bayous. The pinellas trail, a paved multi use path, is also nearby for walking and biking enthusiasts. Cultural attractions: discover local art galleries, museums, and enjoy various festivals and events held throughout the year that celebrate the city's greek heritage and vibrant community spirit. Dining & shopping: from fresh seafood to quaint shops, tarpon springs offers an array of culinary experiences and unique shopping opportunities. Quaint downtown: explore the historic downtown area with its unique shops and local eateries. Tarpon shores offers more than just a home; it offers a lifestyle of comfort, convenience, and community in one of florida's most enchanting cities. You own the land! The 40k land share is included in the list price and can be financed through the hoa.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 660.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 326.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management/Paula Nielson
  • Association Phone: 727-938-2600
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TARPON SHORES MOBILE HOME VILLAGE UNIT 130
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-27-16-89929-000-1300
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 39820 Us Highway 19 N 106, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$119,900.00 ($62.84 / sqft )

39820 Us Highway 19 N 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Desirable "stonehedge on the hill". An active 55+, adult mobile home park! A perfect place to retire and enjoy the florida lifestyle! Not a land lease! Not in a flood zone! Seller says bring me an off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  4. Approx. 38.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8365065
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Sandee Dillon-Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Seagull Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$124,900.00 ($104.96 / sqft )

217 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New price! No lot rent land share included! This warm and welcoming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits in a cherished 55+ community where you own the land, giving you the freedom, stability, and peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  4. Approx. 38.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8431973
  2. Provided by NEW DIMENSIONS IN REAL EST INC
  3. Contact Jewel Defiores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39820 Us Highway 19 N 182, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$99,900.00 ($49.02 / sqft )

39820 Us Highway 19 N 182 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**NEW PRICE!** Welcome to Stonehedge on the Hill, one of Tarpon Springs most desirable resident owned 55+ communities, where you own a co op share with NO lot rent! Ideally located near the end of a q

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491545
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Connie Dichtas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39820 Us Highway 19 N 153, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$119,000.00 ($62.63 / sqft )

39820 Us Highway 19 N 153 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after Stonehedge On The Hill 55+ community! This charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500592
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Connie Dichtas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Chesapeake Drive 42, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689
$99,900.00 ($93.45 / sqft )

800 Chesapeake Drive 42 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your affordable slice of paradise in the waterfront 55+ community of Chesapeake Pointe in beautiful Tarpon Springs! This move in ready 2 bedroom home is priced UNDER $100K and offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507466
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Melody Lane, Tarpon Springs, FL 34689
$105,900.00 ($160.46 / sqft )

130 Melody Lane Adult Community More Like This

Located in the desirable tarpon shores community in beautiful tarpon springs, this fully furnished 2br/2ba mobile home offers comfortable florida living with the added benefit of owning the land no l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508536
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Chesapeake Drive 42, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$99,900.00 ($93.45 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507466
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice