508 Foxglove Circle B, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8508232 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 508 Foxglove Circle B
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $149,000
  • Price sqft: $91
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1644
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7053 / -82.3617
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Fairfield A Condo
  • Building: Fairfield A Condo
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Heidi Seddon
  • 813-658-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PET FRIENDLY! Turnkey condo located on a quiet, pleasant circle in Fairfield Association of Kings Point. Spacious extended Highgate model with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths in an open layout with a generous living space. Kitchen and baths all feature granite countertops. There is new laminate flooring throughout with a screened porch, laundry room with cabinets, and carport. Enjoy two clubhouses with pools, restaurants, fitness center, pickleball, lawn bowling, tennis, and golf and many clubs to join.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1085.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Karen Cassels
  • Association Phone: 813-519-6433
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FAIRFIELD A CONDOMINIUM UNIT NO 25 1/28TH % UNDIVIDED SHARE OF OWNERSHIP OF COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-12-32-19-1XY-000000-00025.0

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2331 Lancaster Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$165,000.00 ($70.06 / sqft )

2331 Lancaster Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Kings Point Lifestyle Meets Infinite Potential! Your Gateway to Resort Living! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 full bath residence is the ultimate find for the buyer who wants a premier 55+ lifestyle with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143986
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Sam Hague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Nantucket Green Court 0, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$150,000.00 ($12.95 / sqft )

2403 Nantucket Green Court 0 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated Chelsea model ideally located in the sought after KINGS Point Community of Sun City Center. Open floor plan with freshly painted split 2 bedrooms and 2 baths and lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 11582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8317169
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1417 Langley Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$159,900.00 ($78.38 / sqft )

1417 Langley Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MAJOR $39,100 PRICE REDUCTION, NOW $159,900. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1417 Langley Drive, a charming oasis nestled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392293
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Dick Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1609 Laughton Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$174,900.00 ($121.12 / sqft )

1609 Laughton Place Adult Community Reduced More Like This

+++ Motivated Seller! Unbelievable Value on this charming 2BR/2BA +++ Move In ready in the Premier 55+ Resort Style Community +++ WELCOME to your dream retirement lifestyle in the gated, golf cart fri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410914
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christine Waugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Harefield Circle 43, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$168,500.00 ($91.58 / sqft )

1005 Harefield Circle 43 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement plus an exciting Value Credit offer from sellers to cover 12 months of HOA dues at closing for this Populal Brentwood II model condo i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412931
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jennifer Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Glenmore Circle 327, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$149,000.00 ($114.26 / sqft )

2304 Glenmore Circle 327 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Kings Point community of Sun City Center! Located on a peaceful roundabout w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419085
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2429 New Haven Circle 64, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$175,000.00 ($100.98 / sqft )

2429 New Haven Circle 64 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced to Sell! Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan condo located in the gated community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. This home features an enclosed Florida room, high ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419720
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Chrystal Hunt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Harleston Place 2109, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$164,800.00 ($89.57 / sqft )

2109 Harleston Place 2109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This partially furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the active and engaging 55+ community of kings point could be "the one" for you! With a brand new electric panel (09/2025) and hurricane resistant windo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425380
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Cathy Griggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 Leland Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$169,900.00 ($83.28 / sqft )

1604 Leland Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Short Sale. Accepting all offers! Enjoy carefree Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a 2 car garage and dedicated golf cart parking, located in the desirable Kings

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427797
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2122 Hereford Drive 511, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$155,000.00 ($107.64 / sqft )

2122 Hereford Drive 511 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this refreshed Cypress III model, perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot in Kings Point. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers 1,150 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432073
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Anita Frank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice