6810 Navin Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508148 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6810 Navin Avenue
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Bldg sqft: 2052
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0103 / -82.4565
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Center Hill
  • Provided by: RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  • Contact: Steven Burk
  • 813-438-7841
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 6810 N Navin Avenue, a rare find in the heart of Old Seminole Heights. This completely renovated 5 bedroom, 2 bath home with a private in law suite (lock off access of a 2/1 to the 3/1 main house) offers exceptional flexibilityperfect for multigenerational living, rental income, or accommodating guests. Every inch of the property has been thoughtfully updated, including 2023 roof, newer main sewer line to street, newer drywall, newer plumbing, newer electrical, added insulation, and newer ductwork. The home features two AC units (one brand new), a tankless gas water heater, newer gas lines, stylish laminate flooring throughout, and a newly installed fence for added privacy. The layout includes two full kitchens and a private entrance to the in law suite, making it ideal for extended family, secondary home use, or generating rental income. Situated on a large lot with no HOA or CDD fees, this home offers freedom and opportunity in one of Tampas most desirable and historic neighborhoods. Just minutes from major highways, Downtown Tampa, Ybor City, and local hotspots like restaurants, coffee shops, and breweries, the location is both convenient and vibrant. Whether youre looking for a turnkey primary residence, an investment property, or both, 6810 N Navin Ave delivers. Dont miss this move in ready, income producing gem with endless possibilitiesschedule your private showing today!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2052.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-36-28-18-4EX-000002-00004.0
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 113 Elm Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$3,500.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

113 Elm Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available beginning June 1st! Live in the heart of Seminole Heights in this stylish 2022 built home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and nearly 1,500 SF of modern living space. The open concept layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472559
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Adam Kutchmire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Sligh Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$3,500.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

122 Sligh Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

FOR RENT! SHORT OR LONG TERM! FURNISHED/TURN KEY OR UNFIRNISHED! Welcome to paradise in this contemporary chic, newer build, elegant home situated in the heart of the highly desirable Historic Seminol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496672
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Panek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5709 Suwanee Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$3,500.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

5709 Suwanee Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Call to tour this home today!! For RENT! Easy to request and approved touring!! No CDD.. NO HOA.. CORNER LOT! GAS COMMUNITY. Single family residence Welcome to the real Old Seminole Heights! This is a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1613 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498299
  2. Provided by MUSGRAVE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Josue Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Paris Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$4,500.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

310 Paris Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 310 E Paris Street a unique and versatile property offering a beautifully maintained single family home paired with a detached in law suite. Perfect for multi generational living or rental

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501570
  2. Provided by WNS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Cris Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Hiawatha Street 1-2, Tampa, FL 33604
$4,200.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

115 Hiawatha Street 1-2 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

There are few things better than being able to walk to all the Seminole Heights restaurants, bars, coffee shops and parks. This is one of the many perks offered to you by 115.5 W Hiawatha St. This coz

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2896 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507223
  2. Provided by MADISON HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6810 Navin Avenue, Tampa, FL 33604
$3,800.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

6810 Navin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6810 N Navin Avenue, a rare find in the heart of Old Seminole Heights. This completely renovated 5 bedroom, 2 bath home with a private in law suite (lock off access of a 2/1 to the 3/1 main

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508148
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice