35710 Kinsey Point, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508035 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 35710 Kinsey Point
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2897
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1963 / -82.2274
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Two Rivers
  • Elementary School: Chester W Taylor
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart
  • High School: Zephryhills
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Shujing Li
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious DR Horton Robie floor plan located in the desirable Two Rivers community in Zephyrhills. This well designed two story home features 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, offering plenty of space for comfortable living and entertaining. The open concept first floor includes a modern kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space, stainless steel appliances, and natural gas service for added efficiency and convenience. One bedroom and one full bathroom are conveniently located downstairs, ideal for guests, multi generational living, or a home office. Upstairs, youll find the remaining bedrooms along with a conveniently located laundry room. The large primary suite offers a walk in closet and private ensuite bath. Living at Two Rivers means being close to endless entertainment, dining, and shopping options. Explore The Grove, featuring a movie theater and game center, or visit KRATES for unique local shops and dining. Just minutes away, youll find Tampa Premium Outlets and The Shops at Wiregrass, home to popular restaurants including GrillSmith, Noble Crust, The Living Room, and many additional retail and dining destinations. Community amenities include a resort style pool, cabana, fire pits, cornhole area, tot lot, open parks, scenic walking trails, and natural gas community features. Conveniently located near major highways with easy access to Wesley Chapel, Tampa, and surrounding areas.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Robie II
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2453.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-26-21-0010-03200-0320

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1673 Suttonset Trail, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$3,200.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

1673 Suttonset Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT Like New 4BR Home with Pond View in Shortgrass (Zephyrhills) Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2025 built M/I Homes Newport II floor plan (Elevation B), located in the highly desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399423
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Anastacha Constant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7128 Steer Blade Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,750.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

7128 Steer Blade Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Zephyrhills Silverado Ranch! Featuring an open floor plan, modern kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, and a spacious owners suite with wal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447632
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact St Clair Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37357 Sharks Eye Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,600.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

37357 Sharks Eye Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Take advantage of this 2024, 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom home located in the up and coming Zephyrhills area. A short 40 minute commute to downtown Tampa, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2474 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468442
  2. Provided by BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Britney Clerveaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37327 Sagemoor Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,600.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

37327 Sagemoor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Luxury in Two Rivers | 4BR + Loft | Internet Included Experience the perfect blend of nature and modern style in this pristine "Azure" floorplan, located in the premier Two Rivers master p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491206
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Shira Bhagavatula
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35541 Kinsey Point, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,690.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

35541 Kinsey Point Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Construction. Beautiful 4 Beds, 2.5 Bath, 2 Car Garage in the desirable , sought after TWO RIVERS COMMUNTY in Zephryhills, Florida. Built in 2026 with a 2305 Sq Ft heated Living area. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493685
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Justina Nike Olatunji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36728 Sagemoor Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,999.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

36728 Sagemoor Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning Brand New Rental in Two Rivers | Zephyrhills **Modern Design. Ample Space. Unbeatable Value.** Experience the perfect blend of style and comfort in this expansive, two story residence. Loca

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493715
  2. Provided by SIMP REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Sreekanthred Alla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35609 Stableton Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,900.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

35609 Stableton Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse located in a growing Zephyrhills community. This modern home features an open floor plan with abundant natural lighting, creating a bright and in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506389
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35617 Stableton Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$2,900.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

35617 Stableton Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506414
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35710 Kinsey Point, Zephyrhills, FL 33541
$2,850.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

35710 Kinsey Point Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious DR Horton Robie floor plan located in the desirable Two Rivers community in Zephyrhills. This well designed two story home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2897 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508035
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice