4138 Pinelake Lane 201, TAMPA, FL 33618

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507732 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4138 Pinelake Lane 201
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1289
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.064 / -82.5093
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33618
  • Subdivision: Carrollwood Village Pine Lake
  • Building: Carrollwood Village Pine Lake
  • Provided by: HORIZONS BY THE SEA, INC
  • Contact: Christian Tateo
  • 239-394-8655
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy relaxed, low maintenance living in this desirable 2nd floor 2BR/2BA condo with peaceful pond views in the heart of Carrollwood Village. This spacious layout welcomes you with great natural light, a comfortable living/dining area, and an enclosed Florida room overlooking the waterperfect for morning coffee, pets, or a quiet workspace. A major upgrade is already complete: hurricane impact rated windows and doors were installed in 2025, offering added peace of mind, storm protection, energy efficiency, and noise reduction. The home also features a 2020 water heater, while the HOA takes care of the roof, helping reduce major exterior maintenance concerns for the owner. The kitchen offers plenty of storage and functionality, while both bedrooms are generously sized with excellent closet space. Interior laundry and additional exterior storage add everyday convenience. The all inclusive HOA is a major advantage, covering high speed Wi Fi, cable TV, water, trash, roof maintenance, exterior maintenance, landscaping, community pool, and reservesa simplified monthly payment with fewer separate utility bills to manage.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1142.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pool, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 709.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alexandra Eugene / Green Acre
  • Association Phone: (813) 936-4149
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CARROLLWOOD VILLAGE PINE LAKE GARDEN VILLAS CONDOMINIUM PHASE I PINE LAKE LANE BUILDING 9 APARTMENT NUMBER 4138 B 3.75 PERCENTAGE UNDIVIDED INTEREST
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33618 - Tampa / Carrollwood / Lake Carroll
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-09-28-18-0YA-000009-04138.1
  • Unit Number: 201

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13612 Village Drive 5307, TAMPA, FL 33618
$229,900.00 ($149.48 / sqft )

13612 Village Drive 5307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Carrollwood Village, this Condo is close to everything within the Village. Located on the 3rd floor of building #13612, it's one of the larger units at 1,306 square feet and is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441185
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13612 Village Drive 5212, TAMPA, FL 33618
$235,900.00 ($128.49 / sqft )

13612 Village Drive 5212 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REMODELED and highly desirable 3/2 spacious and open corner unit in Village Towers, located in the heart of Carrollwood. Upon entering the building through the secured key entry lobby, you will find a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454146
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rhonda Dosal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13941 Clubhouse Drive 208, TAMPA, FL 33618
$285,000.00 ($259.56 / sqft )

13941 Clubhouse Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the desirable Emerald Green Condo Resort. Live the Carrollwood Country Club Lifestyle Without the Maintenance. Want security, a turnkey home with a lock and leave con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476459
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Charles Stephens, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13747 Juniper Blossom Drive, TAMPA, FL 33618
$224,750.00 ($188.87 / sqft )

13747 Juniper Blossom Drive More Like This

SELLER OFFERING 6 MONTHS OF PREPAID HOA FEES WITH FULL PRICE OFFER! Welcome to Whispering Oaks, a gated waterfront community on the scenic, boatable waters of Lake Magdalene. This beautifully maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477820
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Samer Samhoury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95, TAMPA, FL 33618
$254,000.00 ($189.13 / sqft )

10330 Carrollwood Lane 95 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your luxurious resort style retreat in the highly sought after Original Carrollwood area. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477954
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jasmin Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13610 Village Drive 4111, TAMPA, FL 33618
$225,000.00 ($122.55 / sqft )

13610 Village Drive 4111 More Like This

Carrollwood village waterfront open floor plan condominium. $25,000. 00 price reduction!!! This 3/2 1363 ft sq ft unit has beautiful water views from every room. The open floor plan is essentially per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495353
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Simoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3402 Latania Drive 321, TAMPA, FL 33618
$265,000.00 ($182.89 / sqft )

3402 Latania Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

New listing in the the highly sought after community of The Grand at Olde Carrollwood. This upstairs 2 bed, 2 bath condo is freshly painted with laminate flooring throughout. Enjoy the bright, spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496744
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14643 Par Club Circle 14643, TAMPA, FL 33618
$250,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

14643 Par Club Circle 14643 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in an unbeatable location! Featuring no carpet throughout, this home is both stylish and low maintenance. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497060
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Javi Lopez-Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10314 Carrollwood Court 56, TAMPA, FL 33618
$259,900.00 ($198.55 / sqft )

10314 Carrollwood Court 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this absolute best value in the highly sought after community of The Grand at Olde Carrollwood. This upstairs 2 bed, 2 bath condo is freshly painted and move in ready. Enjoy a bright, spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498881
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ross Suddath, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10340 Carrollwood Lane 163, TAMPA, FL 33618
$225,000.00 ($210.67 / sqft )

10340 Carrollwood Lane 163 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Grand at Olde Carrollwood. This beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers a bright and functional layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500540
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Clare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice