9406 Oak Meadow Court, TAMPA, FL 33647

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502981 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9406 Oak Meadow Court
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2785
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1287 / -82.3332
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Hunters Green Prcl 22a Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Hunter's Green
  • Middle School: Benito
  • High School: Wharton
  • Provided by: PMI PINELLAS
  • Contact: Yosvani Ledo
  • 786-223-6998
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located on a tree lined street in the gate of country club community of the Hunters Green. Absolutely adorable, clean as a whistle & ready to go! Formal living & dining. Spacious family room and large eat in area. Four bedrooms, all upstairs. Washer and dryer included. MOVE IN READY! The Parkside area of Hunters Green is located across the street from the community playground, ball courts, and tennis courts. For small monthly fee, the entire family can use the Hunters Green Country Club Athletic Center with Olympic size pool and fitness center. Hunters Green is the heart of New Tampa with easy access to I75, shopping and dinning. Moffit Cancer Center and USF are an easy commute. Flatwoods Wilderness Park is adjacent to Hunters Green with 15 minutes walking a roller blading trails. Please call/text for your tour!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2305.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Benito-HB
  • School Elementary: Hunter's Green-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Meter
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Monique Waller (Membership Director)
  • Association Phone: 813.482.0300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-17-27-20-23J-000000-00062.0
  • Views: 51

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20428 Harvest Oak Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,400.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

20428 Harvest Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit townhome located in the highly desirable gated community of Live Oak, in the heart of New Tampa. With no rear neighbors, this home offers added privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380593
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Daniele Oliva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10918 Ancient Futures Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,500.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

10918 Ancient Futures Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy Easton Park community! Beautiful 4/2 home overlooking a small conservation area with no rear neighbors. The home features new flooring throughout the bedrooms, living room and dinning r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8356915
  2. Provided by DREAM HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

5125 Palm Springs Boulevard 9202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this fully furnished and completely remodeled condo in the highly desirable Tampa Palms community. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, creating a modern, move in r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444750
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Karen Brosseau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10663 Pictorial Park Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,750.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

10663 Pictorial Park Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome Home to this ENERGY STAR Certified Home with OVER 2,500 sqft of heated living space in this Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 car garage Home with a Study/Den, AND an OVERSIZED BONUS ROOM o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3119 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461064
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Carlos Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18002 Birdwater Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

18002 Birdwater Drive More Like This

Move in Ready and Available Immediately! This well maintained home is located in a desirable community and features freshly painted interior walls and stainless steel kitchen appliances. The home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2379 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466129
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Mo Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7821 Tuscany Woods Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,975.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

7821 Tuscany Woods Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Tuscany Subdivision of Tampa Palms Home featuring 4 Bedrooms & 2 1/2 Baths Double car garage & 2412 SQ FT of living area Ceramic Tile Downstairs & Luxury Vinyl upstairs Kitchen features stai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472129
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tracey Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19347 Paddock View Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,895.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

19347 Paddock View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4/2 & 1/2 lennar "orleans model" two story home in gated community. Luxury island kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances. "mom cave", formal dining room, dining / f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481083
  2. Provided by KIRSCHNER REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Karen Kirschner Fonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10222 Devonshire Lake Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,400.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

10222 Devonshire Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Maintenance Free Villa Living in Arbor Greene Double Gated Section. Welcome to this beautifully maintained one story villa located in the highly desirable guard gated community of Arbor Greene in New

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486625
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mauricio Cespedes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18009 Maui Isle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,700.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

18009 Maui Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The unique, gated community of cory lake isles in tampa offers this open and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath house with conservation views! No carpet tile and laminate floors throughout! The kitchen ove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487733
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8507 Sandpiper Ridge Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$2,400.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

8507 Sandpiper Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome, with 2 car garage. GATED community. Just minutes away from top rated schools, shopping, dining, and entertainment. The Hammocks is located in the very desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488781
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Rebeca Gomez Mora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice