2123 Sea Pines Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500249 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2123 Sea Pines Court
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $1,595
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1197
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4647 / -82.6125
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Tmbr Pines Pn Gr Vl
  • Provided by: DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  • Contact: Kelly Lamplugh
  • 813-949-7444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Timber Pines, an award winning, exclusive 55+ gated community designed for an active and vibrant lifestyle. This TURN KEY beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath villa is nestled among mature landscaping, meticulously cared for by the HOA. Upon entry, you'll be greeted by an open floor plan featuring a combined dining and living area. The space flows seamlessly into the Florida Room, offering serene views of the private rear yard and lush greenery. The centrally located kitchen is bright and functional, with a separate pantry closet and ample storage in both upper and lower cabinets. The generously sized primary suite has a private bath with a spacious shower, while the impressive large walk in closet completes the suite. The guest suite has convenient access to the hall bathperfect for visitors. An assigned storage area in the carport includes shelving, ideal for active gear, seasonal dcor, and other essentials. Timber Pines offers an exceptional array of amenities: four golf courses, a country club, a newly remodeled restaurant and bar with multiple TV screens, two inviting pools, a fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, bocce ball, a billiards room, and over 100 diverse clubs. HOA fees include Spectrum Cable with two boxes and high speed internet, adding convenience to everyday living. Don't miss this opportunity to own a meticulously maintained and beautifully updated villa in the heart of Timber Pines $75 App Fee/Adult, Security Deposit Equal to One Month's Rent, $300 Non Refundable Pet Fee Each Pet (Small dogs will be considered) $75 Tenant Annual Processing Fee Each Household After Acceptance, Additional HOA application/fee applies. Renters Insurance Require. $200 HOA Fee Monthly.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1197.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Timber Pines
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34606 - Spring Hill/Brooksville/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R21-223-17-6064-0000-0910
  • Views: 88

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8085 Omaha Circle, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$1,445.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

8085 Omaha Circle More Like This

Pet Friendly 2 br 1 ba 1 Car Garage Duplex unit in a great location in Spring Hill. This great home has a screened porch and an individually fenced yard! Open floor plan with large kitchen that has a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501187
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Tasha Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1246 Newhope Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$1,575.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1246 Newhope Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This two bedroom one bathroom home in Springhill has been recently renovated and ready for move in! It has a great backyard area for pets and more. Please leave a voicemail and a property manager w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492585
  2. Provided by COYLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jacob Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8053 Canterbury Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$1,700.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

8053 Canterbury Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for rent 8053 Canterbury! Come see this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex featuring a fully fenced backyard and a screened patio porch perfect for relaxing outdoors. The home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406394
  2. Provided by HAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Cheyenne Copeland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9387 Mallard Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$1,700.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

9387 Mallard Street More Like This

Charming 2BD/2BA single family home in quiet Spring Hill neighborhood no HOA! Open floor plan with tile floors throughout, remodeled kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space, and an attached

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506433
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Rima Barakat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 Bartlett Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$1,795.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

3201 Bartlett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private Florida retreat! This well maintained home features a bright and open layout, a private swimming pool, and a spacious backyard with mature trees perfect for relaxing or enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495085
  2. Provided by AVISTA BAY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nayibe Zambrano Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7423 Mohawk Trail, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$1,799.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

7423 Mohawk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bed/ 2 bath home home features new vinyl wood flooring throughout, adding a fresh and modern touch to the open concept living space. The fully equipped kitchen is ready for home cooked meals, w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484688
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice