4436 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500037 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4436 Globe Thistle Drive
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $349,990
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2053
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9107 / -82.3696
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: Touchstone
  • Elementary School: Bing
  • Middle School: Giunta
  • High School: Spoto
  • Provided by: SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  • Contact: Aaron Brunelle
  • 813-846-2753
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to modern living in the highly sought after Touchstone community! This beautiful, newer build home offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy contemporary construction without the wait of a builders timeline. Featuring a clean, open concept layout and energy efficient systems, the interior provides a bright and versatile space ready for your personal touch. Beyond the front door, the community lifestyle is truly the main attraction. Touchstone residents enjoy access to resort style amenities, including a sparkling pool, splash pad, state of the art fitness center, clubhouse, and playground. Perfectly situated for commuters, this home provides quick access to I 75 and the Selmon Expressway, putting the best of Downtown Tampa, Brandon, and local dining and shopping just minutes away. This is an ideal chance to own a move in ready home in one of Tampas most vibrant and convenient neighborhoods!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: NAPLES II
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1568.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Home River/Kevin Perkins
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Other
  • Legal Description: TOUCHSTONE PHASE 7 LOT 6
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-35-29-19-C53-000000-00006.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 87

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4321 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$419,900.00 ($173.87 / sqft )

4321 Globe Thistle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning stunning home just a short drive to downtown tampa, with all the amenities and community features that a family could ask for. This home is gorgeous from the second you enter, ext

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495781
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kirk Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4712 Ron Eddie, TAMPA, FL 33619
$399,900.00 ($151.02 / sqft )

4712 Ron Eddie More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home offering 2,109 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Built just 5 years ago, this like new residence is in immaculate condition and tr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501807
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Javi Lopez-Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7422 French Marigold Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$399,999.00 ($142.05 / sqft )

7422 French Marigold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the home that stops the scroll. Beautifully styled, thoughtfully designed, and far from your typical builder grade feel, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, built in 2019, delivers the layout yo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503296
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Janna Cantero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7421 French Marigold Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$360,000.00 ($156.18 / sqft )

7421 French Marigold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2019 and located in one of the most convenient and fast growing areas of Tampa! Perfect for first time homebuyers or growing families,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506689
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS-BRANDON REALTY
  3. Contact Dylan Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Evening Primrose Court, Tampa, FL 33619
$400,000.00 ($173.54 / sqft )

7405 Evening Primrose Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home featuring an open concept floor plan and spacious interior layout. The main living areas offer tile flooring, while the upstairs and bedrooms feature comfortable carpeting and ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7526099
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Evening Primrose Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$400,000.00 ($173.54 / sqft )

7405 Evening Primrose Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7526099
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice