18652 Autumn Lake Boulevard, HUDSON, FL 34667

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498292 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18652 Autumn Lake Boulevard
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $477,481
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2797
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4286 / -82.5855
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Autumn Oaks
  • Provided by: BEACHES TO RANCHES REALTY
  • Contact: James Saffell
  • 813-416-5162
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Private pool living on over an acre in sought after Autumn Oakswithout the renovation headaches.Resurface Pool 2026 1.01 acres No Rear Neighbors Tucked away with no rear neighbors, this move in ready home offers the space, privacy, and outdoor Florida lifestyle buyers are searching for, while the major updates have already been completed for peace of mind. Inside, the flexible split bedroom layout features two living areas and an updated central kitchen that opens seamlessly to the covered lanai and resurfaced poolperfect for entertaining or simply enjoying your own private retreat. Recent improvements include a 2022 roof, 2022 HVAC, luxury vinyl plank flooring (2026), interior paint (2025), exterior paint (2026), beautifully updated bathrooms (2024 & 2025), resurfaced pool (2026), plus freshly painted pool deck, driveway, walkway, and garage floor. The 1.01 acre homesite also includes an irrigation well to help keep costs low, all within a community known for larger lots and low HOA fees. Finding a fully updated pool home on over an acre in Autumn Oaks at this price point is becoming increasingly rareschedule your private showing today.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2024.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 436.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Andy Deers
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: L Dining, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AUTUMN OAKS UNIT ONE PB 26 PG 30-33 LOT 48 OR 4182 PG 434
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-24-03-003.0-000.00-048.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: R1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14238 Beauly Circle, HUDSON, FL 34667
$434,999.00 ($132.34 / sqft )

14238 Beauly Circle Reduced More Like This

Highly Motivated! Seller! Roof Warranty will transfer to buyer Not far from the Parkway . Beautiful 4 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom /3 Car Garage Home with Heated Pool in a Gated Community! This stunning 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3287 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390905
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6432 Driftwood Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$465,000.00 ($155.21 / sqft )

6432 Driftwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views overlooking the Gulf of America and a protected Bird Sanctuary. From magnificent sunsets to daily wildlife sightings, this home lets you enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881492
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rose Marie Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6810 Seaview Boulevard, HUDSON, FL 34667
$555,000.00 ($139.59 / sqft )

6810 Seaview Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Opportunity! New Price! Freshly Painted Exterior. This spacious elevated waterfront home in the quiet community of Driftwood Isles offers the perfect blend of coastal living and the opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3976 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883829
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rose Marie Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18729 Bascomb Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$525,000.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

18729 Bascomb Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled in autumn oaks, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home offers space, style & comfort. Located on a half acre corner lot. Double door entry, you are welcomed into a bright and o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3849 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884259
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7322 Sheepshead Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$544,900.00 ($126.22 / sqft )

7322 Sheepshead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! MOTIVATED SELLERS. Come see this stunning waterfront pool home in Hudson offering direct saltwater canal access and just minutes from the Gulf! Built in 2006, this beautiful and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4317 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479016
  2. Provided by NEW BEGINNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8723 Ashbury Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$485,000.00 ($148.00 / sqft )

8723 Ashbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you enter through the double door entry, youre welcomed into a bright, open living space with soaring cathedral ceilings and a layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3277 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498803
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Gabbard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13501 Glaze Brook Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$429,900.00 ($119.62 / sqft )

13501 Glaze Brook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New ROOF 2026!!! Looking for a home with room for everyone? Welcome to 13501 Glaze Brook Dr. in Hudson, where space, comfort, and Florida living come together beautifully. Situated on almost half an a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3594 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501033
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Vanessa Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice