3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497382 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3834 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $299,500
  • Price sqft: $205
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Bldg sqft: 1459
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7333 / -82.6461
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33705
  • Subdivision: Lake Maggiore Terrace
  • Provided by: YOUR NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY ASSOC
  • Contact: Robin Guy-Danner
  • 727-321-1734
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly renovated and perfectly positioned across from Lake Maggiore Park, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath home with a versatile bonus room is a clean slate ready for your personal touch. The interior is freshly painted, the kitchen features new stainless steel appliances, new cabinets, and lighting. AC unit 2026, roof 2018. Garage features a 1 car garage, laundry hookups, and an enclosed workshop, ideal for DIY projects or extra storage. Step outside to a massive, fully fenced backyard with a rolling gate and an outdoor shower with hot and cold running water, offering plenty of privacy for pets, gatherings, and secure boat or RV parking. Located just minutes from the vibrant dining of downtown St. Pete, I 275, and world class Gulf beaches, this home offers "good bones" and an unbeatable location for fishing, boating, and coastal living.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Linoleum, Wood
  • Living Area: 922.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LAKE MAGGIORE TERRACE BLK A, LOT 5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-32-17-48096-001-0050
  • Views: 40
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 858 35th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$324,900.00 ($147.15 / sqft )

858 35th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 story frame residence located in the heart of the Harbordale Lakewood Terrace community. This unique property features a generous 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom floor plan with over 2,200 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678093
  2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1035 15th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$355,900.00 ($165.07 / sqft )

1035 15th Avenue S More Like This

Exceptional opportunity in the heart of St. Petersburgs historic district, perfect for investors or multi generational living situations. This beautifully renovated property offers a MAIN residence fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148347
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 775 28th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$299,000.00 ($194.54 / sqft )

775 28th Avenue S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This solid home is full of potential and ready for its next chapter. the property offers a great starting point for buyers looking to add their own touches and build equity over time. While the home c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394592
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact John Walker, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1175 62nd Place S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$315,000.00 ($165.62 / sqft )

1175 62nd Place S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your New Home in South St. Petersburg Discover a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the unique and historic Pink Streets neighborhood of St. Petersburg. Know

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438112
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LOCAL EXPERT
  3. Contact Cheryl Parker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 35th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$339,500.00 ($226.18 / sqft )

835 35th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity for buyers seeking a strong long term rental property in the growing St. Petersburg market. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home sits on two lots

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476513
  2. Provided by INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Bill Heinz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 18th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$335,000.00 ($181.47 / sqft )

811 18th Avenue S Reduced More Like This

Welcome to St Petersburg! This property offers great opportunity for a primary residence. Located in a convenient and growing area, close to downtown St Pete, features solid fundamentals with room to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493787
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Weylie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 10th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$275,000.00 ($169.75 / sqft )

2003 10th Street S Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4 bed / 2 bath home in St. Pete's 33705 corridor 1,620 sqft of family sized living space, sitting adjacent to Old Southeast and Bartlett Park. St. Pete's no state income tax appeal and year

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501964
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bradley Dreher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 779 Bayou Blvd S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$350,000.00 ($201.61 / sqft )

779 Bayou Blvd S Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled beneath a beautiful mature oak tree in the historic neighborhood of Lake Maggiore Park, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath masonry home offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506360
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Pilar Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3673 Searobin Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$349,000.00 ($223.58 / sqft )

3673 Searobin Drive Se Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. Welcome to Coquina Key, a waterfront neighborhood known for its laid back coastal feel and strong sense of community. Just moments from Coquina Key Park, res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506900
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PM PROS LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Canaan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 18th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$340,000.00 ($207.82 / sqft )

850 18th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Income Producing Property with ADU! Centrally located and move in ready, this unique property features a 2/1 single family home in the front plus an accessory dwelling unit (ADU) in the rear 1/1, per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505764
  2. Provided by CADREON REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Kilgo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice