3722 Cypress Meadows Road, TAMPA, FL 33624

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495277 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3722 Cypress Meadows Road
  • Viewed: 193
  • Price: $498,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2477
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1078 / -82.508
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33624
  • Subdivision: Cypress Meadows Sub
  • Elementary School: Claywell
  • Middle School: Hill
  • High School: Gaither
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  • Contact: Lisa Kirkpatrick
  • 813-658-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home located in the highly desirable Cypress Meadows community in the Carrollwood/Northdale area. Perfectly situated just off N Dale Mabry Hwy, this centrally located property offers convenient access to shopping, dining, major roadways, and is approximately 25 minutes from Downtown Tampa's vibrant nightlife and entertainment. This home features a spacious, open floor plan designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The bright main living area includes a cozy wood burning fireplace, while the large kitchen boasts granite countertops, oak wood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a large walk in shower and a separate Jacuzzi garden tub. Additional bedrooms and full baths provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a screened in pool with no rear neighbors, brick paver decking, and mature landscaping, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. The home also includes a brick paver driveway, security cameras, and numerous upgrades throughout. Enjoy nearby Lake Park for walking trails, kayaking, and outdoor recreation. This home truly combines comfort, functionality, and location. Don't miss this opportunity priced to sell and ready for its next owner. Schedule your showing today! Measurements are approximate and should be verified by the buyer.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1965.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Gaither-HB
  • Middle School: Hill-HB
  • School Elementary: Claywell-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS MEADOWS SUBDIVISION UNIT TWO LOT 28 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33624 - Tampa / Northdale
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-28-27-18-0OY-000001-00028.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 193

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16502 Course Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$549,000.00 ($163.98 / sqft )

16502 Course Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private Northdale retreat! This stunning two story home is filled with luxury, character, and an incredible space for both relaxing and entertaining. Upstairs, youll find four spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878503
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4421 Ranchwood Lane, TAMPA, FL 33624
$509,999.00 ($180.21 / sqft )

4421 Ranchwood Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beatiful 4 Bedroom/2 Half Bathroom Home. This Home Features a Living Room open Home Floor Plan . New AC, New Water Heater , New Roof The New Cozy Kitchen has plenty of windows for neutral light . Porc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413370
  2. Provided by LUGO REALTY & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Ronna Uzcategui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4116 Woodacre Lane, TAMPA, FL 33624
$574,999.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

4116 Woodacre Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MULTIGENERATIONAL! Welcome to your ideal family home in the highly sought after Northdale community a perfect fit for multigenerational living with spa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4147 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438813
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4104 Dellbrook Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$499,999.00 ($165.34 / sqft )

4104 Dellbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely Updated Northdale Home in a Prime Location! This spacious and beautifully maintained Northdale home offers abundant living space and thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3024 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484117
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Isel Agliata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15710 Pinto Place, TAMPA, FL 33624
$529,900.00 ($197.95 / sqft )

15710 Pinto Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning move in ready pool home nestled in the heart of carrollwood. Boasting a new water heater (2026), new hvac (2024), new fully remodeled kitchen with brand new appliances (2026), new luxury viny

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492076
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Logan Testa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4012 Braesgate Lane, TAMPA, FL 33624
$500,000.00 ($62.28 / sqft )

4012 Braesgate Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in ready Northdale pool home is waiting for it is next chapter in life. Can you see yourself throwing 4th of July parties around the pool or enjoying a movie night in the large living room? Come

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495172
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Raisa Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16169 Gardendale Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$499,000.00 ($46.87 / sqft )

16169 Gardendale Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 4 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home with a 2 car garage, perfectly situated on a golf course in a highly desirable Tampa location. This home offers peace of mind with a new r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10647 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500281
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Lisandra Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15620 Gardenside Lane, TAMPA, FL 33624
$585,000.00 ($185.07 / sqft )

15620 Gardenside Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Multiple offers received! Highest and best due Sat 8pm!!. Welcome to the heart of NORTHDALE. This updated 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home offering space, functionality, and thoughtful upgrades throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504184
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Wallas Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice