3201 Bartlett Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495085 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3201 Bartlett Street
  • Viewed: 192
  • Price: $1,795
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1610
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4787 / -82.585
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Weeki Wachee Acres Add
  • Provided by: AVISTA BAY REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Nayibe Zambrano Hernandez
  • 813-264-5540
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your private Florida retreat! This well maintained home features a bright and open layout, a private swimming pool, and a spacious backyard with mature trees perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located in Spring Hill with easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. Note: garage is not available for tenant use, as it has been converted, and a separated portion of the property is occupied. Tenants will have private use of the main living areas, pool and yard.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1192.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34606 - Spring Hill/Brooksville/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: R16-223-17-3870-0040-0081
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 192

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8053 Canterbury Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$1,700.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

8053 Canterbury Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for rent 8053 Canterbury! Come see this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex featuring a fully fenced backyard and a screened patio porch perfect for relaxing outdoors. The home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406394
  2. Provided by HAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Cheyenne Copeland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9387 Mallard Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$1,700.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

9387 Mallard Street More Like This

Charming 2BD/2BA single family home in quiet Spring Hill neighborhood no HOA! Open floor plan with tile floors throughout, remodeled kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space, and an attached

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506433
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Rima Barakat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7423 Mohawk Trail, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$1,799.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

7423 Mohawk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bed/ 2 bath home home features new vinyl wood flooring throughout, adding a fresh and modern touch to the open concept living space. The fully equipped kitchen is ready for home cooked meals, w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484688
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Newhope Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$1,995.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

1524 Newhope Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,866 sq ft of comfortable living space, a 2 car garage, and a fully fenced lot of nearly half an acre, a rare find in Spring Hill! Step

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503507
  2. Provided by MODERN DAY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT, INC
  3. Contact Tabetha Sibley-Tyner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9131 Swiss Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$2,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

9131 Swiss Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT! 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Spring Hill! Welcome home to this beautiful new single story home in the desirable Spring Hill community! This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom house features a modern ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504166
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Catalanotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Rosedale Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$2,100.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

153 Rosedale Avenue More Like This

Beautiful single family home located in a quiet residential neighborhood in Spring Hill. This property offers comfortable living with a spacious layout, a private yard, and convenient access to shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485791
  2. Provided by SWEET HOME VENTURES PLLC
  3. Contact Yoel Bencomo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice