3805 Exeter Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33810

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494409 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3805 Exeter Lane
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2016
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0916 / -81.9817
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33810
  • Subdivision: Hampton Hills South Ph 03
  • Elementary School: Griffin Elem
  • Middle School: Sleepy Hill
  • High School: Kathleen
  • Provided by: LION'S GROUP REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Barbara Whittaker
  • 813-433-4156
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for a fresh start? Well, this 3bd/2.5ba/1cg townhome located in Lakeland is just what you are looking for! Recently updates include: interior paint, carpet, and fridge! The outdoor patio is the perfect for enjoying the Florida weather. The large living room and dining room are perfect for entertainment and the galley style kitchen is the perfect place for preparing home cooked meals. The property even boasts are large loft perfect for anyone that needs to work from home or simply use as a flex space. The master bedroom has its own en suite and a walk in closet. Located right behind the mall and close to I 4 and dining. The subdivision boasts a pool and a playground. Call today for your showing.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1771.00
School Information
  • High School: Kathleen High
  • Middle School: Sleepy Hill Middle
  • School Elementary: Griffin Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nancy Martell-Melrose Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-35-013502-021050
  • Views: 135
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Sewer
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2684 Porter Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,000.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

2684 Porter Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 4 Bedroom 3 Bathroom home in Lakeland Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2061 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956318
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY CARE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Satwant Kaur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8755 Fort Socrum Village Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,195.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

8755 Fort Socrum Village Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Owner does not want pets in the property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959521
  2. Provided by LAND SOUTH PROPERTIES & MGT LL
  3. Contact Frank Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3697 Hampton Hills Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,150.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

3697 Hampton Hills Drive More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom/ 2 baths,3 Car garage house built in 2009, tile and laminate flooring throughout, screened enclosure and 6 feet white PVC fence give the back yard a private sitting area to enjoy t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1746 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960844
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY CARE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Satwant Kaur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8448 Adele Road, Lakeland, FL 33810
$2,200.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

8448 Adele Road More Like This

Two Story Home in North Lakeland! This spacious home boasts 5BR/3BA with formal dining room, double car garage, inside laundry room, and sitting area. Large custom tile downstairs, double air condit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961876
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8448 Adele Road, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,200.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

8448 Adele Road More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3018 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961876
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  3. Contact Tracey Crews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3826 Exeter Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$1,995.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

3826 Exeter Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Still Looking for a 3 Bedrooms/2.5 Bath/1 Car Garage?...Move In Ready, All Bedrooms are upstairs...Walk in your foyer with ceramic tile, half bath, closet for waher & dryer hook ups, and garage entry.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488217
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Cheryl Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3842 Hampstead Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$1,950.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

3842 Hampstead Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

For rent move in ready townhome in the highly desirable hampton hills community! This 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and low maintenance living in a prime lakel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496236
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Michelle Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1542 Saddlehorn Drive, Lakeland, FL 33810
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1542 Saddlehorn Drive More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath rental home in beautiful North Lakeland! This custom built home is located in an established neighborhood that offers a true sense of community. Inside, you'

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508407
  2. Provided by REALTY BLU
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1542 Saddlehorn Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1542 Saddlehorn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508407
  2. Provided by REALTY BLU
  3. Contact Gabriel Molinet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice