9545 Park Village Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493431 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9545 Park Village Drive
  • Viewed: 202
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2813
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0413 / -82.591
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33626
  • Subdivision: Westchase Sec 326 Tr D3
  • Elementary School: Westchase
  • Middle School: Davidsen
  • High School: Alonso
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  • Contact: Joe Hajeski
  • 813-875-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Here is a great opportunity to own a beautifully appointed end unit townhome located in the highly sought after West Park Village neighborhood of Westchase. Ideally situated in the heart of the community, this elegant three story residence offers a luxurious, low maintenance lifestyle with exceptional upgrades throughout. This well maintained home features upgraded wood look laminate flooring, plantation shutters, and a whole home surround sound system. The gourmet kitchen is designed for both functionality and style, showcasing a large center island, cooktop, stainless steel appliances, and sleek quartz countertops. The spacious owners retreat is a true sanctuary, complete with a tray ceiling and a convenient coffee bar. The en suite bathroom offers dual vanities, a spa inspired walk in shower, and a separate soaking tub. The third floor includes two generously sized bedrooms, each with access to full bathrooms. On the first floor, a versatile third bedroom or private study is accompanied by a full bathideal for guests, a home office, or flexible living arrangements. This home includes full access to Westchase exceptional array of amenities, including two resort style pools, ten lighted tennis courts, basketball courts, playgrounds, a splash park, outdoor table tennis, fitness stations, scenic nature trails, and a convenient pedestrian underpass for crossing beneath Linebaugh Avenue. Ideally located, the property is just a short walk to the vibrant shops, restaurants, and cafs of West Park Village, and offers easy access to Citrus Park Mall, Costco, International Plaza, Tampa International Airport, and Downtown Tampa. This is a rare opportunity to own a refined, move in ready home in one of Tampas most desirable communities Schedule your showing today!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Lynnhaven
  • Builder Name: David Weekley
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2260.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Guest, Off Street, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Inframark Community Management West Florida
  • Association Phone: (813) 920-4268
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: WESTCHASE SECTION 326 TRACT D-3 PARTIAL REPLAT LOT 1 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33626 - Tampa/Northdale/Westchase
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-15-28-17-A7D-000001-00001.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 202

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11601 Highbury Way, TAMPA, FL 33626
$537,145.00 ($249.02 / sqft )

11601 Highbury Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in westchase one of only 8 unique floor plans in a community of 33 townhomes this highly sought after end unit residence offers a layout and lifestyle that is rarely available. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449803
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patricia Scimone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9906 Tate Lane, WESTCHASE, FL 33626
$502,400.00 ($280.83 / sqft )

9906 Tate Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Bartow is a modern floorplan with an abundance of natural light and purposeful living space. Each room is designed with your lif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479404
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Kurkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9912 Tate Lane, WESTCHASE, FL 33626
$502,400.00 ($280.83 / sqft )

9912 Tate Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479432
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Kurkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14606 Bournemouth Road, TAMPA, FL 33626
$574,900.00 ($216.54 / sqft )

14606 Bournemouth Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury living overlooking Lake Galt! These incredible townhomes rarely become available, and this one is the largest of all of the floorplans offering 4 bedrooms (with a first floor primary bedroom)

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489110
  2. Provided by TAYLORMADE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Janet Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9606 Royce Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$620,000.00 ($222.46 / sqft )

9606 Royce Drive More Like This

Nestled in the heart of West Park Village, this timeless brick townhome is located in one of the BEST LOCATIONS in Westchase restaurants, shops, playgrounds & parks, tennis & community pool less tha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495516
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amanda Siftar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14505 Mirabelle Vista Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
$500,000.00 ($279.02 / sqft )

14505 Mirabelle Vista Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Traditional elegance in the 24 hour guard gated neighborhood of waterchase. This is a rare opportunity to own a maintenance free townhome that has been

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495530
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amanda Siftar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14507 Mirabelle Vista Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
$559,000.00 ($206.35 / sqft )

14507 Mirabelle Vista Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Resort Style LivingMove In Ready! Welcome to this stunning end unit townhome nestled in a beautiful, resort style community. You will enjoy the extra large, private, fenced in yard with no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495842
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jerry Dickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9920 Tate Lane, WESTCHASE, FL 33626
$554,900.00 ($280.11 / sqft )

9920 Tate Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Archer is a unique three story townhome offering 1,981 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Its layout balances fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498182
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Kurkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11732 Casa Lago Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626
$650,000.00 ($212.70 / sqft )

11732 Casa Lago Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning waterfront townhome in the highly sought after Highland Park Community in Westchase area. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom + office/loft residence with over 2,413 sq ft of thoughtfully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499047
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jennifer Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14072 Waterville Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
$549,900.00 ($255.89 / sqft )

14072 Waterville Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully updated END UNIT townhome located inside the highly sought after gated community of Hampton Chase. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505942
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Alex Pinzkoski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice