628 Cleveland Street 811, CLEARWATER, FL 33755

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493419 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 628 Cleveland Street 811
  • Viewed: 216
  • Price: $2,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1856
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9661 / -82.7977
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33755
  • Subdivision: Station Square Condo
  • Building: Station Square Condo
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Leiza Halsey
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare 3 Bedroom Floorplan | 1,856 Sq Ft | Best Value in Station Square Rare opportunity to lease one of the largest residences available in Station Square. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath layout (2 bedroom plus den with closet) offers 1,856 square feet, providing substantially more living space than most rental units in the building. The open and functional layout is ideal for professionals working from home, tenants needing extra space, or anyone seeking a larger downtown residence. The large living and dining areas provide comfortable everyday living rarely found in typical condo rentals. Available unfurnished or partially furnished, depending on tenant preference. Features include: Expansive 1,856 sq ft layout Large primary suite with walk in closet Flexible den functioning as 3rd bedroom or office In unit washer and dryer Secure building access Assigned parking garage parking Station Square amenities include: Heated resort style pool and Spa Fitness center Social/club room Outdoor grilling areas Secure entry Located in the heart of downtown Clearwater, just minutes from Coachman Park, the Capitol Theatre, restaurants, shopping, and Clearwater Beach. Offered at $2850 one of the best values per square foot currently available in Station Square. Condo association approval required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1856.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Frankly Coastal Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-799-0031
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 16-29-15-85185-000-0811
  • Unit Number: 811
  • Views: 216
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1404 Saturn Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,790.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

1404 Saturn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

*COMPLETELY FURNISHED* *DOG FRIENDLY* Perfect home away from home for anyone needing a place to live temporarily or simply need a short term lease. Clean and updated beach themed 1/2 duplex in family

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8239102
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jaime Mumma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1406 Saturn Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,650.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

1406 Saturn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

*COMPLETELY FURNISHED* *ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED* *DOG FRIENDLY* Perfect home away from home for anyone needing a place to live temporarily while in between homes while moving or simply need a short ter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8242461
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jaime Mumma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1614 Osceola Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,600.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

1614 Osceola Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has 2 bonus rooms, a Gourmet kitchen, quartz counter tops, and top of the line stainless steel LG appliances (dishwasher, stove, microwave and refrigerator). There is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485615
  2. Provided by DEAN & DEWITT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sharon Konrad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Lebeau Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

418 Lebeau Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED. Welcome to Old Clearwater Bay, the perfect location just minutes from Downtown Dunedin and Downtown Clearwater, a short drive to Clearwater Beach, and less than a block from th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490849
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Erica Etjeke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1793 Fort Harrison Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$3,350.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

1793 Fort Harrison Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Non Furnished 3 story contemporary 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bathroom, 2 car garage Rental NEAR DOWNTOWN DUNEDIN! Non Furnished 3 story, 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage rental near downtown Dunedin.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500440
  2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1482 Cleveland Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$2,750.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

1482 Cleveland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Build from the ground up 3 years ago so newer. Nice spacious 3 bedrooms 2 baths apt with 1 car garage. About 1 mile to downtown Clearwater and 3 miles to Clearwater Beach. Open concept with cathedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500461
  2. Provided by STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Louise Cournoyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 628 Cleveland Street 1204, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$3,300.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

628 Cleveland Street 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Clearwater Condo, 3br/2ba, Available Now in Station Square! Fantastic 3br/2ba condo in Station Square available now! Condo features an open floor plan with lots of natural lighting. 2br an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506030
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Lisa Connors
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice