1802 Bedford Terrace 182, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8493115 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1802 Bedford Terrace 182
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $1,375
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7085 / -82.3581
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Kingspoint West
  • Building: Kingspoint West
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Celeste Christman
  • 813-634-5517
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for 6 month or longer lease in the highly desirable Kings Point 55+ an active adult, gated, resort style community. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium with washer/dryer and assigned parking offers safe, comfortable living with resort style amenities and numerous activities. Perfect for working or retired adults seeking convenience, community, fun, and relaxation in one of the Bay Area's most popular 55+ communities. Step inside to an open concept living and dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating a bright and spacious layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The half bathroom for guests adds extra convenience. The spacious primary bedroom features generous closet space and a private ensuite bathroom with a shower/tub combination. Sliding glass doors lead directly from the bedroom to a private screened in lanai, the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee, fresh air, and peaceful surroundings. The unit has a washer and dryer. Kings Point Residents have access to two different Clubhouses, and a wide range of resort style amenities, including multiple indoor and outdoor Pools, Fitness Centers, Pickleball Courts, Social Clubs & Events, Concerts, Craft and Special Interest Clubs, Entertainment, Cafe, Sports Bar, and community gatherings. KingsPoint is a gated community in southern Hillsborough County with beautifully maintained grounds and walking areas. This vibrant active adult community offers countless opportunities to stay social, active, and engaged while enjoying the comfort of a peaceful neighborhood. If you're looking for an affordable 55+ condo for rent with resort style amenities, this Kings Point home is an excellent opportunity! Schedule your private showing today and experience the relaxed, active lifestyle that Kings Point living offers. Interested parties please call, or apply at: https://apply.link/9mhkhCs
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 800.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Grip-Accessible Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 813-387-3440
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-12-32-19-1WV
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 182
  • Views: 140
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Pest Control, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Cambridge Trail 196, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,590.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

101 Cambridge Trail 196 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Amazingl Views from your new Condo in Kings Point Enjoy this wonderful 55+ gated community. Move right in and start living the lifestyle youdeserve! This well appointed TURN KEY FURNISHED home is wai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692709
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Canton Court 59, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,590.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

302 Canton Court 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This cozy cottage can be found in the Canton area and is just perfect for a winter getaway or full time living. This condo is ready to make yourown, so you can move right in. It is an airy and invitin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692711
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1814 Foxhunt Drive A, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,500.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

1814 Foxhunt Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this cozy and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo offering 800 square feet of comfortable living space. Located in the highly sought after Kings Point gated community, this unit f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413807
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jennifer Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1907 Canterbury Lane 14, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

1907 Canterbury Lane 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURN KEY FURNISHED CONDO AVAILABLE JUNE 1, 2026 TO DECEMBER, 2026. Enjoy life and this property's amenities at one of the most desirable, active 55+ communities! Come visit this beautifully appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446545
  2. Provided by SUN CITY LIVING REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Brenda White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Bedford Trail F128, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,275.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

201 Bedford Trail F128 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely furnished two bedroom two bath condo is in an age restricted 55+ community. 90 day minimum lease. Great location not far from the North Clubhouse & front gate so access to I 75 is easy and conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461295
  2. Provided by SUN CITY LIVING REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Brenda White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 Feltham Trail B, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,650.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

409 Feltham Trail B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Kings Point, a vibrant 55+ gated community offering resort style living at its finest! Fully furnished STUART model features 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, with parking right at your front door an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480854
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Charmaine Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1907 Canterbury Lane 10, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,450.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1907 Canterbury Lane 10 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bed/2 bath home is available for a short term lease between May 1 and November 1, 2026. 55+ community. The home comes furnished and includes a screened front porch and a screened back porch to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483173
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stacey Justice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Bedford Trail F-127, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,500.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

201 Bedford Trail F-127 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lovely remodeled unfurnished one bedroom 1 & 1/2 baths. Kitchen wall removed breakfast bar added, granite counter tops. All open to dining room & living room that has a queen size murphy bed. Tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484197
  2. Provided by SUN CITY LIVING REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Brenda White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Bedford Lane 27, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,400.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

1801 Bedford Lane 27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now available for rent in the highly desirable Kings Point 55+ active adult community, this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers comf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484365
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Angie Alstott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Cambridge Trl  205, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$1,500.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

101 Cambridge Trl 205 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home is located in Kings Point, an age restricted community with lots of clubs and events t0 keep you busy. Furnished and looking for a long term tenant this home features the kitchen and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491965
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact chris Spooner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice