Address Not Provided

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8492732 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $129,000
  • Price sqft: $72
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1802
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Irm Lukanik
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCED! Stonehedge on the Hill is a resident owned, 55+ mobile home community located close to shopping and restaurants in Downtown Tarpon Springs. NO LOT RENT! NOT IN A HIGH RISK FLOOD ZONE! The roof over on this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is two years old. The carport was also replaced in 2024. Most of the flooring was replaced eight years ago and the floor in the primary bedroom is one year old. With some additional interior updating, this could be your perfect retirement home! Most of the furniture will stay. Stonehedge is a beautifully maintained, golf cart friendly community, featuring a heated pool with sun deck, shuffleboard courts, a pavilion for residents to gather, a clubhouse with a full kitchen, a billiard/game room and a library. The low HOA fee of $380/month includes escrow reserves funds, maintenance of common areas and roads, cable, internet, lawn maintenance, exterior pest control, water, sewer, trash/recycling, irrigation system and on site management. With nearby golf courses, local beaches, the Pinellas bike trail, the Sponge Docks and Downtown Tarpon Springs, this is the perfect retirement community where you can be as active as you like or just relax by the pool. Don't delay make an appointment today!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 989.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 380.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ameri-Tech Community Mgt, Inc/Lisa Curry
  • Association Phone: 727-934-7917
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STONEHEDGE ON THE HILL M/H PARK CO-OP (UNREC) LOT 199
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-27-16-85514-000-1990
  • Views: 66
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 39820 Us Highway 19 N 106, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$119,900.00 ($62.84 / sqft )

39820 Us Highway 19 N 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Desirable "stonehedge on the hill". An active 55+, adult mobile home park! A perfect place to retire and enjoy the florida lifestyle! Not a land lease! Not in a flood zone! Seller says bring me an off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  4. Approx. 38.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8365065
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Sandee Dillon-Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Seagull Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$124,900.00 ($104.96 / sqft )

217 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New price! No lot rent land share included! This warm and welcoming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits in a cherished 55+ community where you own the land, giving you the freedom, stability, and peace of mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  4. Approx. 38.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8431973
  2. Provided by NEW DIMENSIONS IN REAL EST INC
  3. Contact Jewel Defiores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Chesapeake Drive 62, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$129,000.00 ($101.90 / sqft )

800 Chesapeake Drive 62 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the desirable waterfront 55+ community of Chesapeake Point! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath mobile home offers an open and bright floor plan with a spacious living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.24 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503084
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39820 Us Highway 19 N 15, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$150,000.00 ($79.83 / sqft )

39820 Us Highway 19 N 15 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your Florida retirement dream home in the highly desirable Stonehedge on the Hill 55+ communitywhere you OWN THE LAND and enjoy resort style living with NO LOT RENT! This fully furnished, m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  4. Approx. 38.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8506551
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Downey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39820 Us Highway 19 N 153, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$119,000.00 ($62.63 / sqft )

39820 Us Highway 19 N 153 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after Stonehedge On The Hill 55+ community! This charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500592
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Connie Dichtas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice