10491 Joyce Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492693 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10491 Joyce Drive
  • Viewed: 282
  • Price: $449,997
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2328
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5831 / -82.3889
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: BROOKSVILLE
  • Zipcode: 34601
  • Subdivision: Royal Oaks Estate
  • Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
  • Contact: Justin Noe, PA
  • 813-569-6294
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful home nestled on 2.5 acres in the peaceful community of Royal Oaks Estates. Surrounded by mature trees and natural scenery, this property offers a private, park like setting with a seasonal creek that adds to its charm and tranquility. Best of all, there are NO HOA fees, giving you the freedom to truly enjoy your land and lifestyle without restrictions. Inside, the home offers a comfortable and inviting layout, including a bright kitchen with a cozy breakfast nookperfect for starting your mornings while overlooking the serene surroundings. Step outside and youll find even more to love, including a private outdoor shower area and a small fenced in space directly off the back of the home, ideal for pets, relaxing, or creating your own outdoor retreat. Located in Brooksville, youll enjoy the perfect blend of small town charm and convenience. Known for its rolling hills, historic downtown, and natural beauty, Brooksville offers a relaxed pace of life while still being close to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the proximity to parks, trails, and Weeki Wachee Springs, while Tampa is just a manageable drive away for work or entertainment. If youve been searching for space, privacy, and the freedom of no HOA, this property delivers a rare opportunity to enjoy Florida living the way it was meant to be. Schedule your showing today!!!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1726.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: ROYAL OAKS EST BLK 1 LOT 6 ORB 1330 PG 1775 ORB 1630 PG 1120
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34601 - Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R02-222-19-2284-0010-0060
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 282

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19531 Mossy Oak Court, Brooksville, FL 34601
$539,900.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

19531 Mossy Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Estate Home on Over 0.7 Acres in Guard Gated Southern Hills Plantation with Brand New Roof! Welcome to refined Florida living in the prestigious guard gated Southern Hills Plantation Club.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257743
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23056 Dewitt Drive, Brooksville, FL 34601
$499,000.00 ($191.78 / sqft )

23056 Dewitt Drive More Like This

Tucked into a well established neighborhood just moments from Downtown Brooksville, this 2,602 sq ft residence on nearly a full acre (.90 acres) offers a rare blend of space, privacy, and refined Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2602 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257957
  2. Provided by Southern Belle Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19863 Tattnall Way, Brooksville, FL 34601
$479,900.00 ($204.91 / sqft )

19863 Tattnall Way More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, nearly new home in the heart of Brooksville, located in a desirable 55+ community designed for comfortable and active living. Built in 2022, this thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258678
  2. Provided by Ashton Realty Group
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7484 Redbud Lane, Brooksville, FL 34601
$479,000.00 ($190.00 / sqft )

7484 Redbud Lane More Like This

Rare Opportunity! NO HOA! Spacious Home with POOL & GUEST SUITE. There's plenty of room here inside and out! This concrete block home offers a private guest suite with its own entrance, full kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259072
  2. Provided by Paid Reciprocal Office
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5108 Jennings Trail, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$468,038.00 ($138.27 / sqft )

5108 Jennings Trail New Construction Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Designed with entertaining in mind, the Seabrook offers 2,335 sq. ft. of comfortable flow and thoughtful separation between shared s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669674
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Judy Athari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19531 Mossy Oak Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$539,900.00 ($154.61 / sqft )

19531 Mossy Oak Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite Estate Home on Over 0.7 Acres in Guard Gated Southern Hills Plantation with Brand New Roof! Welcome to refined Florida living in the prestigious guard gated Southern Hills Plantation Club. S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882603
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Jared Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19863 Tattnall Way, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$479,900.00 ($135.57 / sqft )

19863 Tattnall Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome ot this beautifully maintained, nearly new home in the heart of Brooksville, located in a desirable 55+ community designed for comfortable and active living. Built in 2022, this thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3540 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884480
  2. Provided by ASHTON REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Ashton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7484 Redbud Lane, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$479,000.00 ($154.17 / sqft )

7484 Redbud Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity! NO HOA! Spacious Home with POOL & GUEST SUITE. Theres plenty of room hereinside and out! This concrete block home offers a private guest suite with its own entrance, full kitchen, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3107 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948278
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ann Marie Nordman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19462 Forest Garden Court, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$440,000.00 ($172.89 / sqft )

19462 Forest Garden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf course views. Private cul de sac. Maintenance free living. Experience luxury living on the 16th hole of Southern Hills Plantation! Enjoy breathtaking golf course views from your backyard while

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438498
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Erica Shireman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13517 Citrus Way, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34601
$488,500.00 ($149.43 / sqft )

13517 Citrus Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale, BANK APPROVED. Beautiful just under 5 acre, fenced, park like setting surrounds this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath country style home. Open floor plan is split and features a large kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442882
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Madrid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice