1246 Newhope Road, Spring Hill, FL 34606

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492585 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1246 Newhope Road
  • Viewed: 189
  • Price: $1,575
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 872
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4505 / -82.6065
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Provided by: COYLE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Jacob Taylor
  • 813-831-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This two bedroom one bathroom home in Springhill has been recently renovated and ready for move in! It has a great backyard area for pets and more. Please leave a voicemail and a property manager will reach out immediately. Esta casa de dos dormitorios y un bao en Springhill ha sido recientemente renovada y lista para mudarse! Tiene un gran patio trasero para mascotas y ms.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 766.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34606 - Spring Hill/Brooksville/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R32 323 17 5020 0085 0020
  • Views: 189

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8085 Omaha Circle, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$1,445.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

8085 Omaha Circle More Like This

Pet Friendly 2 br 1 ba 1 Car Garage Duplex unit in a great location in Spring Hill. This great home has a screened porch and an individually fenced yard! Open floor plan with large kitchen that has a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501187
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Tasha Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2123 Sea Pines Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$1,595.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

2123 Sea Pines Court More Like This

Welcome to Timber Pines, an award winning, exclusive 55+ gated community designed for an active and vibrant lifestyle. This TURN KEY beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath villa is nestled among

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1197 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500249
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Kelly Lamplugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8053 Canterbury Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$1,700.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

8053 Canterbury Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for rent 8053 Canterbury! Come see this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex featuring a fully fenced backyard and a screened patio porch perfect for relaxing outdoors. The home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406394
  2. Provided by HAVEN PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Cheyenne Copeland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9387 Mallard Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$1,700.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

9387 Mallard Street More Like This

Charming 2BD/2BA single family home in quiet Spring Hill neighborhood no HOA! Open floor plan with tile floors throughout, remodeled kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space, and an attached

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506433
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Rima Barakat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 Bartlett Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$1,795.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

3201 Bartlett Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private Florida retreat! This well maintained home features a bright and open layout, a private swimming pool, and a spacious backyard with mature trees perfect for relaxing or enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495085
  2. Provided by AVISTA BAY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nayibe Zambrano Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7423 Mohawk Trail, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$1,799.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

7423 Mohawk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bed/ 2 bath home home features new vinyl wood flooring throughout, adding a fresh and modern touch to the open concept living space. The fully equipped kitchen is ready for home cooked meals, w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484688
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice