10015 Aster Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33612

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491852 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10015 Aster Avenue B
  • Viewed: 262
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 785
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0411 / -82.4435
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33612
  • Subdivision: Castle Heights 1st Add
  • High School: Wharton
  • Provided by: WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chelsie Lewis
  • 813-251-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***$300 off one months rent if applied within 3 days of showing*** Welcome to this charming and cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex located at 10015 Aster Ave. This inviting home offers a comfortable layout perfect for relaxing and everyday living. Step inside to find a bright living area with plenty of natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen features ample cabinet space, and a functional design, making meal prep simple and convenient. Both bedrooms are well sized with good closet space, while the full bathroom is clean and thoughtfully laid out. Enjoy the ease of duplex living with added privacy and a quiet residential setting. Conveniently located near local shopping, dining, and major roadways, this property provides easy access to everything you need while still offering a peaceful place to call home. Ideal for anyone looking for comfort, simplicity, and affordability in a great location. Sorry, no pets. Vacant and available now!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 785.00
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33612 - Tampa / Forest Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-18-28-19-44Y-0000G1-00003.1
  • Views: 262
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1109 Seneca Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,350.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

1109 Seneca Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 1 bathroom duplex with tile throughout, stainless appliances, new cabinets with lots of storage and granite countertops. Ceiling fans additional storage in rear and open patio. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 696 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405526
  2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  3. Contact Andrea Thurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10807 11th Street, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,300.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

10807 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2 Bedroom duplex apartment close to USF. Available for immediate occupancy. Vynil floors thruout. Fenced yard. Well maintained. Off street parking. Close to Bus Stop.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 611 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447462
  2. Provided by DAVID A. PHETHEAN REALTY
  3. Contact David Phethean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 12771 Palmer Circle, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,650.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

12771 Palmer Circle More Like This

Two bedrooms, two baths, two stories, two minutes from usf in the heart of uptown.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496373
  2. Provided by NATIONWIDE REALTY SOLUTIONS LL
  3. Contact Monty Rifaie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 108th Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,650.00 ($3.30 / sqft )

1421 108th Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence, fully furnished and thoughtfully designed with modern comforts. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, this home has been completely reno

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8394877
  2. Provided by THOMPSON AND THOMPSON REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10022 Lantana Avenue A, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,295.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

10022 Lantana Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Both Unit A and Unit B are available. This updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom half duplex at 10022 N Lantana Ave in Tampa is freshly painted and move in ready, featuring a brand new granite countertop in t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445822
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS-BRANDON REALTY
  3. Contact Dylan Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9601 10th Street A, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,295.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

9601 10th Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in Tampa. This freshly painted unit offers a comfortable layout, plenty of natural light, and the added bonus of a private backyardperfect for relaxing or enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476133
  2. Provided by REALTY BLU
  3. Contact Gabriel Molinet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11733 12th Street L, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,400.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

11733 12th Street L Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Lexington Court community a quiet, safe, and picturesque property located approximately one mile from the University of South Florida, AdventHealth Tampa, James A. Haley Veterans' Hosp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477648
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mariely Crowne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 108th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,350.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

906 108th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment located at 906 East 108th Avenue in Tampa. We are asking for $1350 a month which includes water. This inviting duplex offers a comfortable living space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 456 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486938
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Judy Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1508 127th Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,415.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

1508 127th Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1508 Unit B, E. 127th Avea cozy and move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment in a convenient Tampa location. This home offers a comfortable layout with just the right amount of space for e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493033
  2. Provided by THOMPSON PROPERTY MANAGMENT GR
  3. Contact Ann Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10011 23rd Street, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,650.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

10011 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming and well located 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom rental in North Tampa. The interior features tile and laminate flooring throughout, a kitchen and family room combo for easy living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494565
  2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice