7309 Canterbury Bells Court, TAMPA, FL 33619

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8490618 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7309 Canterbury Bells Court
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2901
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9064 / -82.3738
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: Touchstone Ph 5
  • Elementary School: Bing
  • Middle School: Giunta
  • High School: Spoto
  • Provided by: WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chelsie Lewis
  • 813-251-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the Touchstone community of Tampa, this 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a functional layout with a two car garage, fully fenced backyard, and added convenience for both everyday living and entertaining. The first floor features an open floor plan with the living room, kitchen, and dining area connected for easy flow. The primary bedroom is located on the first floor and includes an en suite bathroom with dual sink vanity, walk in shower, separate water closet, and walk in closet. Upstairs includes a loft area, four additional bedrooms, and one full bathroom, providing flexible space for a variety of needs. The garage is also equipped with electric vehicle chargers. One of the great features of this home is its location on a wide road with abundant parking available across the street, making it convenient for guests, gatherings, and extra vehicles. The home is also located in close proximity to the community dog park and offers a nice view, adding to the overall appeal of the location. Touchstone residents have access to community amenities including a pool, playground, dog park, and walking paths. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways for an easy commute throughout the Tampa area. In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month, which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, and much more. More details upon application. Pets Welcome!! The HOA has a $50 application fee. This home is occupied and available starting May 23, 2026.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2415.00
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Bing-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Folio Association Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-02-30-19-C4I-000026-00005.0
  • Views: 144

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4902 Wild Senna Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33619
$3,300.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

4902 Wild Senna Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer home conveniently located with plenty of amenities. This community is located near shopping centers, restaurants and easy access to the expressway. This home boast 6 large bedrooms, 3 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3672 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3532707
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Ainsley Daux PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3706 52nd Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33619
$3,000.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

3706 52nd Street 1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome available June 1 in Tampa! This beautiful two story home offers a modern open concept layout with a spacious living room, dining area, and kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404605
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact John Fornero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1913 47th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$3,200.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

1913 47th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for the perfect rental? This beautifully home, featuring brand new fixtures and appliances, is move in ready. With over 2,000 square feet of li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468352
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alyna Chagla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8609 Fish Lake Road, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,650.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

8609 Fish Lake Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home available for rent in a convenient Tampa location! This home features a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497709
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dianelis Fabregat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 873 Tennyson Mill Circle, TAMPA, FL 33619
$3,300.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

873 Tennyson Mill Circle More Like This

NOW AVAILABLE FOR RENT MODERN TOWNHOME IN PRIME TAMPA LOCATION | Located within a gated community, this beautifully maintained three story townhome offers a well designed layout that balances comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500328
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7014 Glenview Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,700.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

7014 Glenview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers comfort, style, and functionality designed for everyday living. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen featuring a sleek quart

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2207 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501965
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bria Patti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice