2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486236 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 2205
  • Viewed: 202
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 930
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0544 / -82.78
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Mediterranean Manors
  • Building: Mediterranean Manors
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  • Contact: Matthew Moskalczyk
  • 727-789-5555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FURNISHED 4 MONTH SUMMER HOUSEHUNTER SPECIAL! BEAUTIFUL FULLY FURNISHED 2BR "Delightful Dunedin" rental in a hidden in front of you waterfront complex! Across from Pinellas Trail, walk to shopping and restaurants plus overlooking pool/park area. No smoking unit and no pets. Beautiful, clean, tastefully decorated condo with Hardwood/LVP floors, upgraded kitchen w/quartz counters, lots of closets & more! Formal dining area; living room extended into porch area. 2nd floor unit, elevator bldg.; semi private laundry only steps away at end of bldg. entry hall. FULL amenity beachfront complex with heated pool, tennis court, fitness center, bocci, clubhouse, private beach/park, activities +++! Not available for winter Price quoted for 4 month SUMMER SEASONAL (available w/ 4 month minimum until 9/30/26); includes water/trash/cable/internet; does not include app/booking/cleaning fees and 13% sales tax Rent prepaid, power on, your bill.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 930.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mediterranean Manors Assoc/Kat Walley
  • Association Phone: 727-734-8090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 14-28-15-56998-000-2205
  • Unit Number: 2205
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool
  • Views: 202
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2566 Gary Circle 3, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,700.00 ($3.95 / sqft )

2566 Gary Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Studio on Dunedin Causeway with water view and access.

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492959
  2. Provided by HOT HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5301, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,800.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 5301 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED DUNEDIN CAUSEWAY AREA RENTAL! New ceilings, etc completed! Small pet friendly, neat, clean , nearly new kitchen, 2 BR/1.5 BA, 3RD FLOOR floor end unit near elevator condo in building directl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437840
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1430 Heather Ridge Blvd  304, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,500.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

1430 Heather Ridge Blvd 304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully furnised 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in heather ridge 55+ community in the heart of dunedin. Screened/enclosed florida room looking out at lush landscaping and serene pond, perfect for morning coff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443064
  2. Provided by BILTMORE GROUP INC
  3. Contact James Crook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Causeway Boulevard 206, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,675.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

2 Causeway Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WATERVIEW 55+ FURNISHED SUMMER RENTAL ON THE DUNEDIN CAUSEWAY! Neat, furnished and super clean, this 1 BR/1 BA, 2ND FLOOR condo is located directly on the Causeway and just a 5 MINUTE WALK TO THE BEAC

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 539 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448093
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2495 Baywood Drive E, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,350.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

2495 Baywood Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

The property address is 619 Baywood Dr. North Dunedin FL 34698. This is a duplex and must show address of owner side for mls imput. Excellent location in an established neighborhood right next to Du

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482470
  2. Provided by HOT HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 946 Virginia Street 104, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,400.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

946 Virginia Street 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

First Floor Condo in 55+ Community in Dunedin FL Ground floor condo with water view! Well maintained condo that include updated kitchen counters, countertops , appliances, bathroom & electric wate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484301
  2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3146 Carlos Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

3146 Carlos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 1 Bedroom Apartment with Utilities Included Prime Dunedin Location! Discover this cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom furnished apartment with a private entrance in one of Dunedins most desirable n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484311
  2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1196 Angle Road, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,750.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1196 Angle Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished unit (Optional). Adorable end unit of a triplex. A driveway offers off street parking. Kitchen features granite countertops and white,shaker cabinetry, with a pantry. There is space for a sm

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494606
  2. Provided by FLORIDA RENTAL TEAM
  3. Contact Jamie Sperling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1388 Robin Hood Lane 1141-b, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,695.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1388 Robin Hood Lane 1141-b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Dunedin!! Welcome to your next home in the heart of Dunedin! This cozy and well maintained apartment offers a perfect blend of comfort and location. Featuring a bright living space, functi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498158
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Randall Cortner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Dogwood Court, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$1,350.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

612 Dogwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This Large Downtown Dunedin duplex is available for immediate Annual Lease. This one Bedroom/one Bathroom unit has been fully updated with Brand new kitchen cabinets, countertops and Stainless Steel

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502131
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice