9818 Lake Chase Island Way 9818, TAMPA, FL 33626

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8464326 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9818 Lake Chase Island Way 9818
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1140
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0562 / -82.5925
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33626
  • Subdivision: Lake Chase Condo
  • Building: Lake Chase Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Danielle Sernaque, LLC
  • 813-684-0016
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***Come sit by the Lake!***The lake side view can be viewed throughout the home, nestled in the desired area of West Chase, the property is absolutely breathtaking with a million dollar view!!!***The condo has been remodeled. Featuring stone countertops, stainless steel & black appliances, tile & vinyl flooring throughout. 2 Beautiful en suites completely updated, luxurious living with walk in closets, ceiling fans, crown molding & ceiling fans with plenty of storage space. The front slider & front porch area allows you to invite your guest to sit & enjoy the lake. The community features a fitness center, 2 pools, jacuzzi, tennis courts, basketball courts, putt putt golf, valet car wash, playground, club house, dock & all in the heart of West Chase.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1140.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sarai Garcia
  • Association Phone: 8139269944
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKE CHASE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 9818 BLDG 34 AND UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33626 - Tampa/Northdale/Westchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-10-28-17-820-000034-09818.0
  • Unit Number: 9818
  • View: Water
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: RMC-16
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9646 Lake Chase Island Way 9646, TAMPA, FL 33626
$265,000.00 ($193.01 / sqft )

9646 Lake Chase Island Way 9646 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY RESORT STYLE LIVING This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a deeded 1 car garage combines luxury, convenience, and comfort in Tamp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885289
  2. Provided by AGORA REAL ESTATE AND DEV INC
  3. Contact Youla Kalabakas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740, TAMPA, FL 33626
$235,000.00 ($206.14 / sqft )

9740 Lake Chase Island Way 9740 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely first floor corner unit with 2 beds and 2 baths in the highly sought after gated lakefront community of Lake Chase. Step inside through the welcoming foyer into a light filled living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8369478
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Peter Wacelitz, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9304 Lake Chase Island Way, TAMPA, FL 33626
$270,000.00 ($171.10 / sqft )

9304 Lake Chase Island Way Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you arrive, the lush setting and striking lakefront entrance say it all: This Is It. Step inside to discover a spacious open concept layout featuring vaulted ceilings, luxury vinyl pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8378688
  2. Provided by TOWN CHASE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Linda Ruffini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9156 Lake Chase Island Way 9156, TAMPA, FL 33626
$225,000.00 ($163.88 / sqft )

9156 Lake Chase Island Way 9156 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home (with a loft serving as the third bedroom, complete with a door and closet) is situated in the gated community of Lake Chase at Westchase. The space is open an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410171
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Kim Doukas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831, TAMPA, FL 33626
$249,000.00 ($195.76 / sqft )

9831 Meadow Field Circle 9831 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Westchase Location! Discover easy, low maintenance living in this 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom townhome style condo with a 1 car garage and a private balcony offering tranquil conservation views. Nestl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1272 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454687
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9834 Lake Chase Island Way 9834, TAMPA, FL 33626
$255,000.00 ($223.68 / sqft )

9834 Lake Chase Island Way 9834 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Chase, a beautifully maintained gated community in the heart of Westchase! This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, unlike other units features a 1 car private detached parkin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454762
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Mary Strong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11920 Dietz Drive 11920, TAMPA, FL 33626
$215,000.00 ($118.52 / sqft )

11920 Dietz Drive 11920 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This home is conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and the Veterans Expressway, all within the desirable 33626 zip code.This cozy condo offers several unique featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1814 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464158
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julie Nedelko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10576 Windsor Lake Court 41, TAMPA, FL 33626
$255,000.00 ($185.73 / sqft )

10576 Windsor Lake Court 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location is truly apt for this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 (ensuite)bath home located in the popular Westchase neighborhood in the quiet Lake Chase Condominiums! This Immaculately maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494131
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Neyshika Tellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9832 Lake Chase Island Way, TAMPA, FL 33626
$220,000.00 ($188.36 / sqft )

9832 Lake Chase Island Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the exclusive, GATED AND WATERFRONT community of Lake Chase, located in the highly desirable Westchase area. Nestled within one of Tampa Bays most sought after neighborhoods, this beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504475
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP
  3. Contact Leyla Mohebbi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9818 Lake Chase Island Way 9818, Tampa, FL 33626
$230,000.00 ($201.75 / sqft )

9818 Lake Chase Island Way 9818 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Come sit by the Lake!***The lake side view can be viewed throughout the home, nestled in the desired area of West Chase, the property is absolutely breathtaking with a million dollar view!!!***The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464326
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice