7907 Coral Sea Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8425984 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7907 Coral Sea Lane
  • Viewed: 170
  • Price: $789,999
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2857
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 246
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6388 / -82.4851
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Elementary School: James Tillman
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Palmetto
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  • Contact: Michelle Campbell
  • 813-333-1171
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Model Home Available Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Marino at 7907 Coral Sea Lane in Esplanade at Coasterra. This elegant new home is designed for those who value both comfort and sophistication. Step through the welcoming porch into a bright foyer that opens to a spacious great room flowing seamlessly into the gourmet kitchen with sleek quartz countertops and a dining area, all enhanced by crown molding throughout. Expansive impact windows fill the home with natural light while offering peace of mind and sliding glass doors lead to an extended lanai, perfect for enjoying serene sunrises and sunsets. Your private outdoor oasis features a built in outdoor kitchen and a sparkling pool and spa for ultimate relaxation. The luxurious primary suite is tucked away for privacy and includes a spa inspired bath and a generous walk in closet. Toward the front of the home, youll find two secondary bedrooms, one with its own en suite bath, a secondary full bath, and a versatile flex space ideal for a home office or hobby room. Additional Highlights Include: Gourmet kitchen, outdoor kitchen, tray ceiling package, 10' ceilings, extended covered lanai, 8' interior doors, impact windows, custom pool and spa. MLS#TB8425984 Discover Esplanade at Coasterra, your gateway to a new level of resort style living in Palmetto, Florida. This vibrant gated community is designed to inspire meaningful connections and elevate your lifestyle with signature amenities and curated programs that invigorate the mind, body, and spirit. From beautifully appointed homes to concierge services and endless activities, every detail is crafted to make each day feel like a dream vacation. Life at Esplanade means enjoying a shimmering resort style pool and spa with poolside cabanas, tennis and pickleball courts, and a state of the art fitness center featuring Technogym equipment. Unwind with signature spa services, gather with friends at the Bahama Bar, or challenge yourself in the virtual games suite. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the community garden, fire side seating, and event lawn, while nature lovers can explore the NWF Monarch Butterfly Garden and NWF Nature Play Space. Theres even a bark park for your furry friends. With so many thoughtfully designed spaces, Esplanade at Coasterra offers everything you need to live your best life, every single day. *Model Home Prices exclude furniture, decorative accessories, and closing costs and already include any lot premium, Seller installed options and upgrades; Buyer selected options are no longer available. For financed buyers, lender restrictions on leasebacks for certain lenders may apply. Photos are for illustration only and do not necessarily represent actual available model home. No representation of any kind is made or implied regarding the Model Homes future value or benefits, or availability of financing for a leaseback transaction. See Model Home Purchase Agreement, Model Home Addendum, Model Home Leaseback Agreement and, if applicable Non Realty Bill of Sale Addendum (for furniture and any other non realty personal property sold separately in select model homes) for details. Model homes subject to prior sale.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Marino
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2085.00
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 449.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: EA Coasterra Community Association
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ESP COASTERRA, PHASE 1 SUBPHASES 1A & 1B A SUBDIVISION IN SECTIONS 2 & 3, TOWNSHIP 33 SOUTH, RANGE 18 EAST, MANATEE COUNTY, FLORIDA according to the plat recorded in Plat Book ___, Page ___, of the Public Records of Manatee County, Florida
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: NALOT1015
  • Style: Craftsman
  • View: Water
  • Views: 170

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4506 17th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$900,000.00 ($244.63 / sqft )

4506 17th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to water views, sunshine pouring through hurricane rated windows, and your boat waiting right outside your back door. This beautifully updated waterfront home on Snead Island offers the kind o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3679 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654422
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melinda Sanchez, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4406 17th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$749,900.00 ($261.29 / sqft )

4406 17th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful waterfront home on Sneed Island in Palmetto, where you can bring your dreams to life. This stunning property offers three bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and a spacious loft,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2870 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675375
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Alan Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9913 Wicker Park Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$895,000.00 ($78.21 / sqft )

9913 Wicker Park Place Virtual Tour More Like This

FRESHLY REIMAGINED FULL INTERIOR REPAINT SCHEDULED! Lighter, brighter, and move in ready. Discover luxury, comfort, and resort style living in this stunning Pallazio estate by Taylor Morrison, privat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 11443 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677538
  2. Provided by MORGANDO REALTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Gina Morgando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1914 24th Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$800,000.00 ($264.20 / sqft )

1914 24th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in one of Palmettos most desirable neighborhoods! NO HOA or CDD, so bring your boats, trailers, campers, and toys with confidence. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678628
  2. Provided by BERG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10003 Batchelder Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$935,000.00 ($221.04 / sqft )

10003 Batchelder Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is not your average builder home. A whole lot of upgrades and model worthy finishes await you. From the moment you arrive, the expanded paver driveway, professional landscaping/lighting, and stri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681472
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Carissa Pelczynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10107 Wicker Park Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$910,000.00 ($200.44 / sqft )

10107 Wicker Park Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Pallazio model offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking, unobstructed views of a serene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4540 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684482
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Pieczonka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 Panella Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$799,000.00 ($263.78 / sqft )

5510 Panella Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5510 Panella Court, an exceptional residence in the highly desirable Esplanade at Artisan Lakes community in Palmetto. Built in 2022 by Taylor Morrison, this stunning Pallazio floor plan of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3029 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686394
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 13th Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$799,900.00 ($257.37 / sqft )

310 13th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in desirable West Palmetto, this property reflects the best of classic Florida lifestylepeaceful, picturesque, and reassuringly resilient. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a private in l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3108 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687960
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Leslie Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7825 Coral Sea Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$835,999.00 ($277.37 / sqft )

7825 Coral Sea Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Model Home Leaseback Available Now! This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback Program. Model leaseback terms vary by model home. Please see a Community Sales Manager for additional detai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425970
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12630 Dockyard Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$750,999.00 ($169.34 / sqft )

12630 Dockyard Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Leaseback | Pond View | Game Room. New Construction Ready Now! Model Home! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. *This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback P

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432345
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice