6019 Shorebird Branch, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8396856 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6019 Shorebird Branch
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2083
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 334
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2414 / -82.5031
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34638
  • Subdivision: Del Webb Bexley Ph 4
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  • Contact: Crystal Tipton, Mrs
  • 813-264-7754
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this nearly new 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flexible den and 2 car garage, tucked away in the sought after 55+ gated community of Del Webb Bexley. Built just two years ago, this home lives like newwith thoughtful design, modern finishes, and peaceful conservation views from your back patio (no rear neighbors!). Inside, the open concept layout feels light, bright, and welcoming. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious center island thats perfect for gatherings. The primary suite offers a quiet retreat with dual walk in closets and a beautifully upgraded bath. A second bedroom and bath (with a relaxing soaking tub) are privately tucked away for guests or family. The den makes a great home office, craft room, or cozy reading nookwhatever fits your lifestyle best. Enjoy easy living with NATURAL GAS, a tankless water heater, and a whole home water softener already in place. Del Webb Bexley is known for its resort style amenitiesincluding pools, pickleball, a fitness center, scenic walking trails, and an active social calendar. Plus, youre just minutes from shopping, dining, and top medical facilities. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle. Come see why so many love calling Del Webb Bexley home.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 530.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Qualified Property Management / Tasha McAlister
  • Association Phone: 813-756-2004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: DEL WEBB BEXLEY PHASE 4 PB 86 PG 047 BLOCK 49 LOT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-09-0040-04900-0200
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 75

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20591 Monza Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$405,000.00 ($193.78 / sqft )

20591 Monza Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, like new, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath, with BONUS a Room, home in the sought after neighborhood of Arden Preserve. HOA fees are ONLY $80 monthly!!! This home is a rare find in a sold ou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8243902
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eric Zumwalt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19233 Barred Owl Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$329,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

19233 Barred Owl Court More Like This

Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in Tanglewylde, the gated villas of Oakstead, this move in ready, meticulously maintained residence offers effortless, low maintenance living. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2133 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401615
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jules Soapes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9835 Bowden Mill Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$409,000.00 ($126.00 / sqft )

9835 Bowden Mill Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller is offering a $9,000 credit toward repairs. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering nearly 2,600 sq. ft. in the highly desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880492
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Selinda Moore, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17446 Queensland Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$394,900.00 ($135.85 / sqft )

17446 Queensland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home in Ballantrae! Step into comfort, style, and sunshine with this beautifully updated 2 story gem nestled in the highly sought after Ballantrae community of Land O Lakes. With

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881003
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY
  3. Contact Mena Antanios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Devonoak Boulevard, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$399,999.00 ($162.54 / sqft )

2732 Devonoak Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Devonwood Residential community, this beautifully maintained villa offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, home office, formal dining room, and a 2 car garage, all set within a though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884283
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3229 Dunstable Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$378,000.00 ($166.08 / sqft )

3229 Dunstable Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 3229 Dunstable Drive, an exceptional residence nestled within the highly desirable Concord Station community in Land O Lakes. Thoughtfully designed with an open concept layout, this home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884562
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Zachary Hodges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18379 Falling Pine Needle Lane, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$390,000.00 ($139.04 / sqft )

18379 Falling Pine Needle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! AMAZING LOCATION! This nearly new exquisite 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms 2 car garage with Den/Office that could easily serve as a potential 4th bedroom, complete with double French doors is a must

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2805 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885378
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Louis Petruzzelli PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9314 Black Thorn Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$380,000.00 ($141.69 / sqft )

9314 Black Thorn Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Brand new roof already installed!! Welcome to this beautifully 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Tierra Del Sol community in Land O Lakes. This spacious residence offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406188
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kaymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17124 Balance Cove, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$420,000.00 ($145.28 / sqft )

17124 Balance Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Maintenance free villa, new roof, and rare 2 master suites (plus a 10'x15' bonus room with closet) in the resort style, golf cart friendly bexley community of land o lakes, fl. Indeed, the desirable s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417708
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Monica Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10328 Hawks Landing Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$398,000.00 ($129.43 / sqft )

10328 Hawks Landing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on marketbuyers financing fell through.* Welcome to Your Next Home in Hawks Landing! This beautifully updated, move in ready residence offers 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8420798
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shujing Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice