1016 Teal Pointe, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8346038 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1016 Teal Pointe
  • Viewed: 371
  • Price: $529,999
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2758
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 465
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1598 / -82.79
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TARPON SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34689
  • Subdivision: Pointe Alexis South
  • Elementary School: Sunset Hills
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs
  • High School: Tarpon Springs
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  • Contact: Ina Daoud
  • 800-541-9923
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront Living in Pointe Alexis Freshly Painted & Fully Furnished! Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, style, and scenic waterfront views. Both the interior and exterior have been recently painted, giving the home a crisp, refreshed look thats sure to impress. With a brand new roof (2024), vaulted ceilings, skylights, and a bright, open layout, the home feels airy and welcoming from the moment you step inside. A completed pre listing inspection provides added peace of mind, making this a truly move in ready opportunity. Enjoy a versatile bonus room ideal for a home office, a screened lanai overlooking the water, and a 2 car garage with ample storage. Step out into your backyard and launch a kayak directly into the water with direct Gulf access, this is a nature lovers dream. Whether you're searching for a full time residence or a vacation retreat, this home checks every box. Pointe Alexis offers resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, large heated pool and spa, fitness center, billiards room, and multiple tennis and pickleball courts. HOA fees even include water, sewer, and trash for easy living. Waterfront homes like this rarely come availableschedule your private tour today and discover the relaxed coastal lifestyle of Pointe Alexis!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2067.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End
School Information
  • High School: Tarpon Springs High-PN
  • Middle School: Tarpon Springs Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Sunset Hills Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 430.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pointe Alexis South
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: POINTE ALEXIS SOUTH PHASE II LOT 202 & PARCEL DESC AS BEG AT SE COR LOT 202 TH W 25.6FT TH N55DW 52.46FT TH N21DE 54.14FT TO W'LY COR LOT 202 TH S31DE 94.62FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34689 - Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-27-15-72384-000-2020
  • Style: Coastal
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 371
  • Zoning Code: 0110
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 958 Ridgewood Terrace, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$540,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

958 Ridgewood Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE Price reduction! MUST SEE GEM IN WHITCOMB PLACE; LOCATION, SPACE & VALUE! Welcome to your next chapter in one of Tarpon Springs most desirable neighborhoods! Tucked away in beautiful Whitcomb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3065 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883170
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 Oleander Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$599,000.00 ($169.59 / sqft )

1314 Oleander Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your oasis in the heart of Tarpon Springs! This stunning home features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, with luxurious vinyl flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884679
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Bethel Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1266 Paradise Lake Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$547,900.00 ($183.98 / sqft )

1266 Paradise Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Pool Home in Gated North Lake Community VA Assumable Loan Available for VA buyers 4.625% fixed for 30 years (subject to lender approval)! Welcome to your beautiful Tarpon Springs pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2978 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409612
  2. Provided by MIRANDA LANDA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Leidy Gonzalez Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 757 Bayshore Dr, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$614,900.00 ($161.86 / sqft )

757 Bayshore Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a truly enchanting Tarpon Springs retreatrich with character, warmth, and an unmistakable sense of charm. Set on .29 acres of whimsical, lush landscaping, this Victorian inspired home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3799 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447390
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Spring Boulevard, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$625,000.00 ($185.57 / sqft )

330 Spring Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

NOT A MISPRINT!!! $625K for 2300+ sq/ft on .5 acre with private dock!!! Newer roof, new A/C and duct work, and tons of charm. Build instant equity!!! Welcome to 330 N Spring Blvd, a rare opportunity

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3368 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459429
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kevin Schulz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 494 Village Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$549,900.00 ($189.36 / sqft )

494 Village Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this 'One Owner' beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 full bath 2 Car Oversized Garage residence offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and style. New Roof and New HVAC! From the momen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479388
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jahn Chrisochos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1702 Sunkissed Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$615,000.00 ($153.44 / sqft )

1702 Sunkissed Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two story home offering a flexible layout, generous living areas, and excellent outdoor space. The home features 4 bedrooms, a loft, large living areas, a 2 car garage and tons of natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502362
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dylan Mayeux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Gopher Loop, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$628,500.00 ($200.10 / sqft )

1455 Gopher Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted, custom built home by David Weekley Homes, offering the perfect blend of quality construction, thoughtful design, and an exceptional location. Built just three year

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502956
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Alex Plotkin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Beaver Drive, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34689
$589,000.00 ($159.02 / sqft )

1005 Beaver Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath on the Golf Course in Loch Haven. This 3,267 square foot home sits right on the golf course in Loch Haven, one of the more established and quietly desirable neighborhoods in Tarpon S

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3704 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502975
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Samuel Caudle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice