6 Beachside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317866 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6 Beachside Drive
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 3011
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6594 / -81.211
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Maritime Estates
  • Provided by: EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
  • Contact: Nikki Black
  • 386-246-3161
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Situated on an oversized 0.30 acre lot, this solid block single family home offers exceptional coastal living with deeded beach access and an easement to the Intracoastal. Extensively renovated, the home also features a new roof (2022). Inside, the home showcases a beautifully designed kitchen with custom Neff cabinetry, a 6 foot island, and premium Bosch appliances, including a convection oven/microwave, oven, glass Viking cooktop, and overhead venting, complemented by a Samsung refrigerator. Living areas feature porcelain tile flooring, while all three bedrooms are finished with bamboo plank flooring. Two floor outlets in the living room to accommodate electric couches or lamps. Both bathrooms are thoughtfully updated with floor to ceiling tiled showers, hands free toilet systems, and grab bars, including a spacious en suite bath and well appointed guest bath. The home is designed with accessibility in mind, featuring a front entry ramp and strategically placed grab bars for comfort and ease of living. Major system upgrades include a new air handler and heat pump HVAC system 2026, a 40 gallon water heater 2026, a Puronics water softener system, and a whole house generator with a 100 gallon propane tank. An automatic irrigation system supplied by a dedicated well adds efficiency and convenience. This home has 1,782 sq. ft. of living space and offers 3,011 sq. ft. of total space. Outdoor living is a standout feature, highlighted by an in ground saltwater heated kidney shaped pool and an expansive screened lanai of approximately 1,400 square feet, complete with lighting, electrical outlets, and a fully paved pool deck. Additional exterior features include an oversized 25ft.x25ft. two car garage and a spacious 45ft.x30ft. paver driveway.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Tile
  • Living Area: 1782.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 115.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: MARITIME ESTATES
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARITIME ESTATES SUBD BLK 4 LOT 10 OR 349 PG 284 OR 888 PG 233 OR 2002/951 OR 2018/783 OR 2089/985 PR 2478/443
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 37-10-31-4255-00040-0100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 177 Aspen Way, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$822,719.00 ($266.86 / sqft )

177 Aspen Way More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION! Ready Spring of 2026. Located within the pristine, gated golfing community of The Conservatory and situated on a premium golf course homesite with lake views. The Avina is a me

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3083 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222095
  2. Provided by ICI Select Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Los Lagos Boulevard, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$749,999.00 ($222.35 / sqft )

41 Los Lagos Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 41 Los Lagos, with its peaceful lake setting, upgraded interiors, and close to the beach location, this home is ready for your next chapter of relaxed coastal living. Coastal lakeside livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224493
  2. Provided by Coastal Gateway Real Estate Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$750,000.00 ($239.16 / sqft )

5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live or invest on iconic a1a endless opportunity awaits! Boasting 150 feet of a1a frontage with direct visibility on one of floridas most historic coas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC305266
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC (PALM COAST)
  3. Contact Mita Tomerlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Riverwalk Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$835,000.00 ($217.90 / sqft )

34 Riverwalk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**Luxury Riverwalk Residence with Private Courtyard Living in Palm Coast Plantation** Experience refined Florida living in this custom built Grandeur Homes residence in the exclusive gated Riverwal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3832 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311097
  2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
  3. Contact James Sheehan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Lakeview Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$679,000.00 ($186.33 / sqft )

19 Lakeview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Golf Course Pool Home in Grand Haven Welcome to this elegant and spacious home located directly on the golf course in the sought after Grand Haven community. This beautifully designed resi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3644 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311591
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact TERRY HOOKER
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Scarlet Oak Circle, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$829,000.00 ($254.76 / sqft )

6 Scarlet Oak Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Within the desirable gated community of WILD OAKS at GRAND HAVEN, this impeccably maintained residence offers perfect balance of sophistication and the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312207
  2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
  3. Contact Rochele Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Kingfisher Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$719,000.00 ($221.50 / sqft )

41 Kingfisher Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful Hammock Beach Golf Course Residence Includes FREE Golf Membership Transfer ($50K Value!). Discover resort style living in the exclusive Kingfisher neighborhood at the spectacular Hammock Be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313234
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact David Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Creekside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$656,000.00 ($136.27 / sqft )

9 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 4 Bathroom home with a 3 car garage and an expansive private backyard a true gem in the sought after gated community of Grand Haven. Walk to an amazing resort style community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4814 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313466
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Brewster Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$699,500.00 ($151.31 / sqft )

38 Brewster Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

The floorplan you were not expecting! Seller welcomes serious offers on this rare 6 bedroom palm coast pool home offering nearly 4,000 square feet. 2023 roof. Solar panels renovated kitchen remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313562
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marilynn Wolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Waterview Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$779,000.00 ($181.42 / sqft )

10 Waterview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10 S Waterview Drive a stunning Grand Haven home that perfectly blends comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to find beautiful all tile flooring throughout, creating a seamless fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4294 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313745
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Crystal Cain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice