120 Beachview Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC317621 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 120 Beachview Drive
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $973,900
  • Price sqft: $396
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2459
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3666 / -81.0757
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Beachview Cove
  • Provided by: SEAGATE REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Tommie Krawiec
  • 386-206-5136
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Welcome to your dream home in the exclusive Beachview Cove community of Ormand! This is the ONLY new single family home beachfront community in Ormond. Priced under a million and very LOW HOA $130 monthly, this charming community features only 28 homes, ensuring a small and private atmosphere with direct beach access. Step inside this beautifully designed home, constructed to drywall, allowing you to select your colors and finishes at the design center with a professional designer. This tailored approach gives you the chance to truly make the space your own. The spacious primary bedroom is on the first floor, and the home features a private balcony for enjoying morning coffee or evening sunsets. The open concept living area is ideal for entertaining or relaxing with family and friends. Enjoy the perks of living in a close knit community with well maintained shared spaces and the luxury of a secluded beach just steps away. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a new construction home in Ormand that you can design for youschedule a showing today!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Vero
  • Builder Name: SeaGate Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1989.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Watson assoc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 21-13-32 LOT 23 BEACHVIEW COVE MB 66 PGS 177-179
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3221-31-00-0230
  • Views: 146
  • Zoning Code: R5
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 482 Riverside Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$895,000.00 ($322.99 / sqft )

482 Riverside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Waterfront Lifestyle Starts Here. Now offered at a new, attractive PRICE this DIRECT INTRACOASTAL WATERFRONT , home presents an exceptional opportunity to own a piece of classic Florida c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1207662
  2. Provided by A.H. Stone & Associates Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2306 John Anderson Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$945,000.00 ($244.63 / sqft )

2306 John Anderson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where every day feels like a vacation right on the Halifax River. Nestled directly on the Halifax River, 2306 John Anderson Drive is a rare Intracoastal gem offering timeless charm, modern comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3863 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215478
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Beachview Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$999,900.00 ($342.31 / sqft )

112 Beachview Drive More Like This

The design of this home showcases classic coastal charm with a modern twist. It features a spacious front porch (C Elevation), vertical siding, and large windows that capture the ocean breezes. Inside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2921 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219429
  2. Provided by SeaGate Real Estate Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Beachview Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$1,065,900.00 ($367.17 / sqft )

116 Beachview Drive More Like This

The Bayview is a stylish two story home that perfectly combines modern design with the ease of coastal living. The first floor features an open layout ideal for today's lifestyles, with a spacious kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219430
  2. Provided by SeaGate Real Estate Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 John Anderson Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$1,150,000.00 ($262.38 / sqft )

2302 John Anderson Drive More Like This

Nestled on an elevated stretch of sought after John Anderson Drive, this meticulously maintained residence offers serene Intracoastal views from nearly every room and abundance of natural light throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4383 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219543
  2. Provided by SJM Realty & Investments LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 John Anderson Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$939,900.00 ($358.47 / sqft )

3110 John Anderson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Framed by wide Halifax River views and lush tropical landscaping, 3110 John Anderson Drive delivers the feel of a private resort wrapped into a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home. The double door entry opens

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220496
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Capistrano Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$899,000.00 ($177.21 / sqft )

10 Capistrano Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A LIFESTYLE THAT SELLS. JUST STEPS FROM DEEDED BEACH ACCESS. Positioned along one of the most desirable stretches of Ormond by the Sea, this striking three story Spanish style coastal residence del

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5073 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221173
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Peninsula Winds Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$980,000.00 ($286.80 / sqft )

103 Peninsula Winds Drive More Like This

Charming pool home fronting the ocean on A 1A in Ormond Beach. Enjoy a spectacular ocean panorama from your master bedroom and balcony. A welcoming foyer greets you upon entering the front door. Stepp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221515
  2. Provided by A.H. Stone & Associates Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Sea Watch Terrace, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$1,125,000.00 ($233.94 / sqft )

7 Sea Watch Terrace More Like This

Positioned just steps from the sand in one of Ormond Beach's most coveted beachside enclaves, this fully renovated coastal retreat offers the rare opportunity to experience the best of Florida living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4809 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225950
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2306 John Anderson Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$949,000.00 ($245.66 / sqft )

2306 John Anderson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where every day feels like a vacationright on the Halifax River! Nestled directly on the Halifax River, 2306 John Anderson Drive is a rare Intracoastal gem offering timeless charm, modern comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3863 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311091
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Marvin Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice