360 Se Lakeview Drive, KEYSTONE HEIGHTS, FL 32656

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539574 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 360 Se Lakeview Drive
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 878
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.781 / -82.0273
  • County: CLAY
  • City: KEYSTONE HEIGHTS
  • Zipcode: 32656
  • Elementary School: Keystone Heights
  • Middle School: Lakeside Junior
  • High School: Clay
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Joseph Healey
  • 352-377-8899
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy peaceful views of Lake Geneva from this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath concrete block home situated on nearly a quarter acre lot. With 780 square feet of thoughtfully utilized living space, this property offers a cozy, low maintenance lifestyle without sacrificing character or functionality. Inside, beautiful wood floors add warmth and timeless appeal, creating an inviting atmosphere throughout the home. The layout is efficient and comfortable, making it ideal as a full time residence, weekend getaway, or investment opportunity. Washer and dryer are included, and the home is connected to public utilities for everyday convenience. This property is equipped with a Generac back up generator, providing added peace of mind and reliability year round. Outside, youll find two full carports offering ample covered parking, along with a large shed that has power already run to itperfect for storage, hobbies, a workshop, or additional workspace. The generous lot size provides room to relax, entertain, or simply enjoy the tranquil lake views and surrounding setting. If youve been searching for an affordable home with charm, practical upgrades, and scenic surroundings, this Lake Geneva property is a must see.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 782.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Clay High School
  • Middle School: Lakeside Junior High School-CL
  • School Elementary: Keystone Heights Elementary-CL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Other
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: Lot 11 block 17 at Keystone Heights, Clay County
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32656 - Keystone Heights
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-08-23-022068-000-00
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Cottage
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6789 Brook Drive, KEYSTONE HEIGHTS, FL 32656
$239,900.00 ($183.55 / sqft )

6789 Brook Drive More Like This

Perfect starter home located just off Immokalee Road in Clay County! Situated on a private 1 acre lot at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this property offers peaceful surroundings with plenty of room t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538561
  2. Provided by CB ISAAC REALTY
  3. Contact Ronald Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Fairway Drive, KEYSTONE HEIGHTS, FL 32656
$240,000.00 ($170.46 / sqft )

150 Fairway Drive More Like This

Best buy in Keystone Heights is this recently remodeled (new white windows, floors, fans, and both bathrooms) brick home on "the hill" within walking distance of schools, Keystone Beach, and downtown.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534736
  2. Provided by CB ISAAC REALTY
  3. Contact Ronald Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Lawrence Boulevard, KEYSTONE HEIGHTS, FL 32656
$259,900.00 ($168.33 / sqft )

950 Lawrence Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 3/2 is the perfect blend of modern updates and timeless charm. You'll have just over 1,250 sqft and a fully fenced backyard in the heart of Keystone Heights, within walking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539704
  2. Provided by CW REALTY, INC. - KEYSTONE HEIGHTS
  3. Contact Steven Milligan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Peach Street, KEYSTONE HEIGHTS, FL 32656
$280,000.00 ($151.84 / sqft )

130 Peach Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living just a short stroll from the sandy shoreline of Lake Geneva. This charming 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,472 sq ft home sits on an ove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945106
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTI
  3. Contact Chelsea French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Peach Street, KEYSTONE HEIGHTS, FL 32656
$280,000.00 ($151.84 / sqft )

130 Peach Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948263
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTI
  3. Contact Chelsea French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6667 Wild Horse Loop, Keystone Heights, FL 32656
$270,000.00 ($148.92 / sqft )

6667 Wild Horse Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

New 2026 Manufactured home featuring 4 Bedrooms 2 Baths with modern country finishes! ALL BRAND NEW UTILITIES including new well & Septic! Home has manufacturer warranties in place so nothing to wo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1813 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26016122
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice