11688 17th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC538793 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11688 17th Place
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2580
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6695 / -82.4669
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32606
  • Subdivision: Charleston Park Ph 1 At Fletch
  • Provided by: UNITED COUNTRY SMITH & ASSOCIATES - NEWBERRY
  • Contact: Niki Thomas-Schnyder
  • 352-463-7770
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this Charming well maintained two story Charleston Park Home offering 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Bath with a loft in a quiet NW Gainesville setting. Charleston Park offers zero maintenance outdoor living and features it's own community green space with gazebo. Enjoy sitting out on your private fenced in pavered courtyard patio sipping your morning coffee, entertaining guest or the perfect spot for your pet. The main living boast a wood burning fireplace, beautiful wood flooring, tile and no carpet, a separate nook office area, large kitchen & dining area, spacious primary bedroom for privacy and 1/2 bath for guest. Upstairs boast a large loft that provides flexibility for a second living area, playroom, or optional fourth bedroom. Two additional bedrooms and a second full bathroom (Jack & Jill) complete the upper level. Each upstairs bedroom and the loft feature French doors opening to an expansive balcony. This layout flows easily for everyday living, entertaining or working from home, while the multiple balconies throughout the home extend the living space outdoors. (Roof 2021), (AC 2026) A two car garage with over sized driveway for ample parking adds convenience and extra storage, plus an additional single assigned spot and street parking for guest. Prime location just minutes from I 75, town of tioga, dining, shopping, hospitals, santa fe college and the university of florida. Call us for more info or for your private showing of this charming home today.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 2100.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Other, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 238.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: W Group Ashley Fletcher
  • Association Phone: 352-224-6400
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CHARLESTON PARK PHASE 1 AT FLETCHER'S MILL PB 23 PG 65 LOT 10 OR 4906/1190
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32606 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04321-600-010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 116

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10819 39th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$367,500.00 ($140.00 / sqft )

10819 39th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) is virtually staged. Seller is offering a $5,000 Allowance for a kitchen remodel with buyer's choice of colors and materials. Contact LA for details and conceptual drawings. A won

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2625 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534753
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Dennis Clayton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9984 18th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$398,900.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

9984 18th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING $10,000 BUYER CLOSING COST CREDIT! Experience comfortable, convenient living in the highly desirable Ellis Park community, ideally located just a few minutes from top rated schools, in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3029 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538053
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Megan Ryals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10135 25th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$375,000.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

10135 25th Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming 4 Bedroom Home on Nearly an Acre in a Prime Location Discover this inviting 4 bedroom, 3 bath home situated on gorgeous lot in a highly desirable area. Enjoy the perfect blend of space and co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538844
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Mongiardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2258 89th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$399,898.00 ($145.47 / sqft )

2258 89th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional *newly built 2023, 2 story home* in the desired tara lane community, just minutes from santa fe college north campus & less than 6 miles from uf campus. Spacious, great room with easy main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539650
  2. Provided by GIDEON PROPERTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Audriana McDougald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1123 107th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32606
$409,000.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

1123 107th Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*Investor Alert: Opportunity: Priced well under potential* Located in the highly desirable Pine Hill Estates, this well loved original owner brick home sits on over an acre and delivers generous squar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3547 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: GC539913
  2. Provided by BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Autumn Doughton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice