1600 Saint Lucie Boulevard 205, Stuart, FL 34996

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028672 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1600 Saint Lucie Boulevard 205
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $245
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1370
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1847 / -80.211
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34996
  • Subdivision: Banyan House Condo
  • Building: Banyan House Condo
  • Elementary School: J.D. Parker
  • Middle School: Stuart
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Provided by: Engel & Volkers Stuart
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this stunning, completely renovated first floor condo where modern design meets timeless sophistication. Situated in the heart of Stuart, this coastal residence has been meticulously redesigned to elevate your lifestyle, featuring opened walls for a seamless flow, elegant crown moldings, and 5 3/4" baseboards for a custom, high end feel. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, boasting quartz countertops, a designer tile/marble backsplash, premium cabinetry, and brand new stainless steel appliances. Freshly painted walls and the removal of popcorn ceilings create a bright, clean canvas throughout. Relax in the primary suite, complete with a fully renovated en suite bathroom that feels like a private spa. Major updates provide total peace of mind, including a 2022 roof and a brand Major updates provide total peace of mind, including a 2022 roof and a brand new AC and water heater. Located just minutes from historic downtown Stuart, you'll enjoy the ultimate coastal lifestyle with easy access to pristine beaches, boutique shopping, and world class dining. Experience the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience in this move in ready gem! A few photos have been virtually staged
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 793
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Signature Property Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BANYAN HOUSE CONDO PHASE I BLDG ''A'' UNIT 205
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 113841009001020505
  • Style: Key West
  • Unit Number: 205

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 221 Plantation Road 213, Stuart, FL 34996
$329,900.00 ($271.97 / sqft )

221 Plantation Road 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Plantation Club Villas, located on Hutchinson Island, within Indian River Plantation. This is a popular island location where coastal vibes meet convenience. Casual walks on the beach, bi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1213 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555374
  2. Provided by Condo Spot Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302, Stuart, FL 34996
$395,000.00 ($311.27 / sqft )

1550 Ocean Boulevard A-302 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUTCHINSON HOUSE WEST ON HUTCHINSON ISLAND 3rd floor, 2BR/2BA, renovated with dock slip. Features include: impact glass sliders, textured ceilings, replaced A/C (2023), nickel gap doors throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1269 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11023905
  2. Provided by Beach Front Mann Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Ocean Boulevard C305, Stuart, FL 34996
$395,000.00 ($321.92 / sqft )

2370 Ocean Boulevard C305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous wide water views from this 3rd floor penthouse condo with over 9' ceilings. Wall to the guest bedroom has been taken down adding more space to the living area & can easily be put back up. Oc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126990
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Ocean Boulevard B101, Stuart, FL 34996
$349,000.00 ($316.99 / sqft )

1550 Ocean Boulevard B101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Public Remarks: Welcome to coastal tranquility on Hutchinson Islandwhere serene water views and island living meet effortless comfort. This beautifully positioned first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138563
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 162 St Lucie Blvd # Boulevard B-204, Stuart, FL 34996
$320,000.00 ($236.86 / sqft )

162 St Lucie Blvd # Boulevard B-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Building B at St. Lucie Club, a boutique 55+ community in the heart of Stuart, just 2.5 miles to the beaches and 2.5 miles to historic downtown. Perfectly positioned off St. Lucie Blvd near

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166686
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Saint Lucie Boulevard E130, Stuart, FL 34996
$395,000.00 ($303.85 / sqft )

175 Saint Lucie Boulevard E130 Virtual Tour More Like This

RIVERFRONT CORNER UNIT AVAILABLE! This rare 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the highly sought after Pierpoint Yacht Club offers an exceptional opportunity for serene waterfront living. Perfectly positi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008039
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Engage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice