1118 Green Pine Boulevard G2, West Palm Beach, FL 33409

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028579 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1118 Green Pine Boulevard G2
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1468
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7278 / -80.1041
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33409
  • Subdivision: Palm Club Village Ii Condo
  • Building: Palm Club Village Ii Condo
  • Elementary School: Seminole Trails
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Southern Select Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a 24 hour manned gated community in the heart of West Palm Beach! This move in ready home features a bright open concept layout with a beautifully updated kitchen showcasing white cabinetry, granite countertops, and modern finishes throughout. Recent upgrades include brand new luxury plank flooring, new A/C, new water heater, fully renovated bathrooms, and a new roof completed in 2022. Additional features include a spacious walk in laundry room, walk in primary closet, full size attic storage, accordion hurricane shutters, and the privacy of no upstairs neighbors. Conveniently located just minutes from Publix, restaurants, Palm Beach Outlets, Downtown West Palm Beach, I 95, and the Florida Turnpike.
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 819
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM CLUB VILLAGE II UNIT G2 BLDG 1118
  • Parcel Number: 74424313100180072
  • Unit Number: G2

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2561 Village Boulevard, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$249,500.00 ($173.63 / sqft )

2561 Village Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023106
  2. Provided by Watermark Estates Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 San Marino Boulevard 108, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$253,800.00

4101 San Marino Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

No restrictions... Huge 3 bedrooms 2 baths... Come see it now... All ages... Pet friendly, first floor, full size laundry inside unit. Gated community... Lake view. Close to all you need. Breath takin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530609
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Village Boulevard 1512, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$250,000.00 ($239.92 / sqft )

1401 Village Boulevard 1512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in West Palm Beach! This recently updated 2/2 condo is the perfect oasis for those looking to embrace the Florida lifestyle. Located in a sought after community with amenities such

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11049522
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2741 Village Boulevard 104, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$289,000.00 ($200.42 / sqft )

2741 Village Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located 2/2 with bonus room in the heart of Palm Beach County. This updated 2/2 features tile throughout, SS appliances, washer dryer inside and a porch that opens to green space near pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11096798
  2. Provided by Integrity Florida Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1715 Village Boulevard 201, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$290,000.00 ($227.27 / sqft )

1715 Village Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is one of the few available in the community. It is designed with a desirable split floor plan that offers privacy. As you step inside, you'll find a bright,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111776
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4041 San Marino Boulevard 307, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$275,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

4041 San Marino Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful resort style living in the heart of West Palm Beach. This unit features an open living concept with vaulted ceilings adding to the spacious feel. Updated kitchen with granite countertops an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125927
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Village Boulevard 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$260,000.00 ($180.93 / sqft )

3507 Village Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous updated large 2 BR/ 2Ba first floor unit with beautiful views of Golf course, walking paths, clubhouse and more. Walking distance to the pool and clubhouse. INVESTORS WELCOME ...No waiting p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155338
  2. Provided by Signature Paradise Realty Int'l
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Village Boulevard 201, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$280,000.00 ($202.17 / sqft )

3507 Village Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a den/office, offering comfort and modern living. This stunning unit features a brand new A/C system, new in unit laundry, impact window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156890
  2. Provided by My Realty Group, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1743 Village Boulevard 107, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$285,000.00 ($223.35 / sqft )

1743 Village Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful rare 3bed/2bath ground floor condo with detached 1 car garage unit in the heart of West Palm Beach!! The Milano Condo community is centrally located and close to all shopping, beautiful pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157068
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Village Boulevard 303, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$290,000.00 ($201.81 / sqft )

2701 Village Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious, investor friendly 3rd floor renovated and move in ready 2 bedroom 2 bath condo, overlooking the Whitehall community pool. Long balcony with 2 entrances, new HVAC, luxury vinyl plank flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163060
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice