1136 Tangled Orchard Trace, Loxahatchee, FL 33470

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028566 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1136 Tangled Orchard Trace
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $899,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 4357
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6985 / -80.3453
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Loxahatchee
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Arden
  • Elementary School: Saddle View
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeSvs FL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Arden Lennar Holly model 5 bedrooms plus office Built 2023 Energy efficiency upgrades Downstairs primary suite 3 car garage Fenced backyard Fruit trees Life at 1136 Tangled Orchard Trace begins in Arden, one of Loxahatchee's most distinctive gated communities, where resort style amenities, scenic trails, lakes, and a five acre community farm create a setting that feels both refined and connected to nature. Built by Lennar in 2023, this Holly model offers 5 bedrooms plus a private office, 3.5 baths, 3,324 sq ft of living area, and a thoughtful two story design with the primary suite, laundry room, powder bath, office, and main gathering spaces all on the first floor. From the front office, the home opens into a bright kitchen and living area where gourmet GE appliances, a custom walk in pantry, and a generous flow make the main level feel polished, open, and easy to enjoy. Upstairs, a large loft creates a comfortable second living area, surrounded by four bedrooms and two full baths, giving the upper level a spacious and practical layout. Since 2023, the owners have made meaningful upgrades designed to support comfort, efficiency, and long term peace of mind. Added R30 insulation above the garage, insulated garage doors, and added insulation in both attics help reduce heat transfer and support better temperature control throughout the home, an especially valuable improvement in South Florida. The owners also added a whole house surge protector, giving the home an added layer of protection for electronics, appliances, and connected systems. Full communications, TV, and media wiring were installed throughout, making it easier to stream, work, and enjoy entertainment with a cleaner, more connected setup. While new construction offers a fresh start, the finishing touches are what make a house feel complete, and these owners added them with care, from upgraded fixtures and ceiling fans in the bedrooms and living spaces to laundry room cabinetry, garage shelving, and 20 x 8, 160 sq ft overhead garage storage. Outside, the same thoughtful care continues with a sealed driveway, gutters, fresh landscaping, new mulch, and Enbrighten lighting that gives the home a polished presence after sunset. The irrigation system draws from Arden's lakes, helping support an economical approach to landscape watering, while the newly added sprinkler filter and replaced sprinkler heads help the system run smoothly and consistently. In the fenced backyard, the setting feels private and purposeful, with no homes directly behind and an agricultural berm creating a peaceful backdrop. The owners planted mature, fruit bearing banana, mango, avocado, Concord grape, peach, and olive trees, bringing to life one of the reasons many are drawn to Arden: space to grow, harvest, and enjoy fresh food at home. An HOA approved shed, swing set, Christmas tree palm, and open backyard space complete the outdoor retreat. Arden's HOA is $978 quarterly and includes the gate, amenities, and common areas, with Phase 2 amenities planned to open by the end of May 2026, including a skate park, soccer fields, and pickleball courts. Community amenities include the clubhouse, fitness center, resort style pool areas, Lakehouse, parks, playfields, trails, farm, and event barn, with Saddle View Elementary School nearby in Loxahatchee.
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • School Elementary: Saddle View
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Soccer Field, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 326
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Arden Homeowners Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: ARDEN PUD POD J LT 49
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00404327040000490

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5338 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$950,000.00 ($181.13 / sqft )

5338 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Many buyers cant believe this home quaifies for a $15,000 no repayment required grant!! Picture yourself on your covered patio, lake stretching out behind you, kids already at the park, and the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5245 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165671
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5657 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$880,000.00 ($158.99 / sqft )

5657 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home with lake views, impact windows, and a 3 car garage in Westlake! Step into this lovely two story home featuring a grand spiral staircase, elegant porcelain tile flooring, and a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19081 Wood Stork Way, The Acreage, FL 33470
$974,950.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

19081 Wood Stork Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Complete with desirable features such as a study and three car garage, this new two story home is designed for modern lifestyles. An inviting open concept layout boasts access to the outdoor lanai, pe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147650
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14052 Spruce Pine Drive, The Acreage, FL 33470
$959,900.00 ($205.33 / sqft )

14052 Spruce Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

UPGRADES UPGRADES AND MORE UPGRADES.Don't miss this incredible lakefront home in the Pines of Westlake. 5 bedrooms and 5 baths with an optional 6th bedroom/media room plus a separate dedicated office!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147964
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5487 Macoon Way, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$849,000.00 ($176.84 / sqft )

5487 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Orchards of Westlake, this exceptional residence offers beautiful long lake views and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. With five

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152417
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 916 Hookline Circle, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$990,000.00 ($203.62 / sqft )

916 Hookline Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the exclusive Arden community... 916 Hookline Circle on Millionaire's Row offers a lifestyle of comfort and connection. Arden residents enjoy resort style amenities, scenic trails, a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4862 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168832
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16172 Melogold Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$895,000.00 ($184.12 / sqft )

16172 Melogold Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

True showstopper. This exceptional five bedroom lakefront residence stands apart with custom finishes and design details not typically found in Westlake's newer construction homes. A grand double etch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4861 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005282
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5632 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$849,900.00 ($177.03 / sqft )

5632 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Dream 6 bed + den home in sought after Orchards of Westlake. Enter into a bright, open living area with large impact windows. The main floor features a spacious living room, dining area, gourmet kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013839
  2. Provided by Real Estate Consultants Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19656 Tree Stand Terrace, The Acreage, FL 33470
$829,900.00 ($182.52 / sqft )

19656 Tree Stand Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest floor plans in the highly desirable Arden community, which is known for its resort style pool and amenities. This home stands out immediately with its size, layout, and flexibility.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025315
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice