650 Rambling Drive, Wellington, FL 33414

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028369 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 650 Rambling Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,550,000
  • Price sqft: $353
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 4396
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6743 / -80.2271
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Wellington
  • Zipcode: 33414
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Little Ranches 2
  • Elementary School: Wellington
  • Middle School: Wellington Landings
  • High School: Wellington
  • Provided by: Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional luxury estate on 2.04 fenced acres featuring 3 spacious suites, private office, and upscale finishes throughout. Highlights include 12 ft ceilings, marble floors, Swarovski chandeliers, impact windows/doors, motorized blackout blinds, and oversized primary suite with dual XL walk in closets. Gourmet kitchen boasts KitchenAid stainless appliances, farm sink, and granite counters. Resort style outdoor living includes a heated 20x40 saltwater pool with spa and swim jets, infrared sauna, and covered patio with motorized screens. Barn with 2 horse stalls, motorized gates, circular driveway, paid off solar, Tesla charger, 2 newer A/Cs, 2 tankless water heaters, dual wells with Kinetico system, garage storage, and mature avocado tree complete this rare private retreat. Luxury 3 suite estate on 2.04 acres with high end finishes throughout. Features include an oversized master with two XL walk in closets, office, 12 ft ceilings, marble floors, impact windows, motorized blackout blinds, and custom wooden impact doors. Gourmet kitchen with stainless KitchenAid appliances, farm sink, and granite counters. Outdoor oasis offers a 20x40 heated saltwater pool with spa and swim jet, infrared sauna, covered patio with motorized screens. Home includes paid off solar, Tesla charger, 2 newer A/Cs, 2 tankless heaters, 2 wells with Kinetico system, barn with 2 stalls, fenced motorized gate, circular driveway, and avocado tree. Welcome to this exceptional luxury estate situated on 2.04 acres in a highly desirable corner lot location. Designed with elegance, privacy, and comfort in mind, this property offers an impressive blend of high end finishes and modern conveniences. Featuring 3 spacious suites, an oversized master bedroom with two extra large walk in closets, and a private office, this home is perfect for those seeking space and sophistication.Step inside through the custom made wooden impact front door and immediately appreciate the high 12 ft ceilings, marble floors, Swarovski chandeliers, and custom high wooden doors throughout. The home is equipped with impact windows, motorized blackout blinds, and a wooden fireplace, adding both style and functionality.The gourmet kitchen features stainless steel KitchenAid appliances, a farm style sink, granite countertops, and ample space for cooking and entertaining. Two tankless water heaters, two newer A/C units, a paid off solar system, and a Tesla charger add tremendous energy efficiency and peace of mind.Enjoy resort style outdoor living with a massive 20x40 saltwater heated pool, complete with jets for lap swimming and a spa. Relax in the infrared sauna, or unwind on the covered patio with motorized screens. The fully fenced property includes a motorized front gate with keypad, a second rear gate for barn access, and a circular driveway with a covered entrance.Ideal for equestrian or hobby use, the property includes a barn with two horse stalls, additional storage, and space for a manure bin. The home offers two wellsone dedicated to full property irrigation and the other supplying the residence with a Kinetico water softener system, plus an additional under sink softener for kitchen use. An avocado tree adds a touch of nature and homestead charm.Additional features include: Built in overhead garage shelving Custom craftsmanship throughout Spacious grounds with endless potentialA true rare findthis estate combines luxury, privacy, and practicality in one spectacular package. Don't miss this opportunity to own a masterpiece.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Front Yard, Gate
  • Flooring: Marble, Tile, Wood
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, Pergola
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat, Waterfall
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-in Features, Central Vacuum, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH LITTLE RANCHES NO 2UNREC ON AM 46 ELY 267.13 FT OF TRS 39-C & 40-C AS IN OR5564P409
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414402010030400

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12486 Equine Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,500,000.00 ($310.37 / sqft )

12486 Equine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4833 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023897
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2646 Treanor Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,490,000.00 ($224.30 / sqft )

2646 Treanor Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished estate blends luxury and comfort with standout features throughout. Enjoy a climate controlled wine cellar, a chef's kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel app

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6643 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11126143
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1295 Longlea Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,499,900.00 ($278.84 / sqft )

1295 Longlea Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant Occupied. Welcome to your dream home in the heart of beautiful Wellingtonhome to A rated schools and an incredible lifestyle! This spacious residence offers 4 bedrooms plus a versatile den that

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5379 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11145518
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12211 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,750,000.00 ($368.73 / sqft )

12211 Sunnydale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional single story home located within the prestigious, gated Palm Beach Polo Golf & Country Club in Wellington. This well maintained residence features a spacious and functional floor plan w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4746 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150696
  2. Provided by M B Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12295 Equine Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,850,000.00 ($322.75 / sqft )

12295 Equine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the premier gated community of The Wellington Equestrian Club, this beautifully renovated home presents a rare opportunity to own a meticulously updated residence in a premium location.

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5732 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168731
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2296 Greenview Cove Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,700,000.00 ($310.62 / sqft )

2296 Greenview Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located in the heart of Wellington. This stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home features impact windows and a brand new roof installed in January 2026, offering peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5473 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26001211
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2619 Treanor Terrace, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,600,000.00 ($232.42 / sqft )

2619 Treanor Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

An estate home offering over 5,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, combining comfort, functionality, and elegant architectural details throughout. Six bedrooms, eight full bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 6884 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015495
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12321 Equine Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,850,000.00 ($302.19 / sqft )

12321 Equine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly renovated 5 bedroom residence located within Wellington's prestigious gated Equestrian Club, showcasing an impressive array of modern upgrades and thoughtful design throughout. The new cent

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6122 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025602
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice