2161 68th Street 312, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028359 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2161 68th Street 312
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 875
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2106 / -80.1133
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33308
  • Subdivision: Imperial Point Colonnades Cond
  • Building: Imperial Point Colonnades Condo
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: Lokation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright and sunny first floor 2 bed 1.5 bath condo at Imperial Point Colonnades, located across from the beautiful fountain with tables and umbrellas to enjoy morning coffee or work on your laptop. Kitchen and bath were remodeled several years ago. Complex requires a minimum 700 credit score, no renting for 2 years, no pets, and one parking space. Beautiful pristine heated oversized swimming pool, small exercise room and game room. The Colonnades is 5 minutes away from shopping, services, health care, retail, restaurants. 10 minutes to Beaches and highway. 45 Minutes to Miami or Palm Beach. Enjoy the convenient lifestyle living in Colonnades
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Deeded, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: IMPERIAL POINT COLONNADES CONDO INC. UNIT 312 BLDG 3 PER CDO BK/PG: 3932/673
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494212af0601
  • Unit Number: 312
  • Zoning Code: RMM-25
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2180 67th Street 721, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$165,000.00 ($188.57 / sqft )

2180 67th Street 721 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 1.5 bathroom condo for Sale or Rent.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022752
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5321 24th Terrace 203a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$150,000.00

5321 24th Terrace 203a Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Unapproved short sale lowest price 2/2 with amazing amenities and low hoa fees, with full reserves and no upcoming assessments in east ft. Lauderdale!! Can't rent for two years, but otherwise a grea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10512779
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5720 22nd Way 406, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$146,900.00

5720 22nd Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced today! * best priced condo in all east fort lauderdale * shows in excellent condition with many new upgrades! (new pgt hurricane impact sliding windows. Newer kitchen with brand new ridg

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10541476
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2171 66th Street 801, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$159,999.00 ($182.86 / sqft )

2171 66th Street 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious, 1st floor corner, 2BR/1BA unit on the desirable Imperial Point Colonnades Condominium. Features new tile flooring throughout, remodeled & open kitchen, updated bath and an effici

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551415
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5201 24  A-203, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$150,000.00

5201 24 A-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in, turn key condo East of US1. Open and bright feeling as soon as you walk in. Updated kitchen with shaker cabinets, granite counters & stainless appliances. Tile floor throughout. Larg

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10551812
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 24th Terrace B-105, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$145,000.00 ($223.08 / sqft )

5203 24th Terrace B-105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in this quiet, Old Florida style community of charming low rise buildings, is this 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo surrounded by so many different events and just a short drive or walk to the sun dren

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132342
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 22nd Way 2121, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$159,900.00 ($182.74 / sqft )

6800 22nd Way 2121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo in Fort Lauderdale's Imperial Point, ideally located between Pompano Beach and Lauderdale by the Sea and just minutes from beaches, top restaurants, and shopping. This affordable, brig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143465
  2. Provided by Tropical Springs Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4836 23rd Avenue 4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$159,900.00 ($266.50 / sqft )

4836 23rd Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare first floor opportunity in desirable Coral Ridge! This one bedroom, one bath residence at Country Club Terrace is the only unit currently available on the first floor, and first floor units in th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000056
  2. Provided by Fisher McClellan Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2220 68 Street 1007, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$153,000.00 ($202.38 / sqft )

2220 68 Street 1007 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imperial point collanades. Beautifully renovated 1br/1. 5ba residence featuring a convenient half bath for guests. Stunning unit boasts stylish white wood cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and ge s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 756 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007329
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2211 67th Street 1131, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$157,500.00 ($180.00 / sqft )

2211 67th Street 1131 Virtual Tour More Like This

ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS CONDO in the prestigious Imperial Point Colonnades! Prime Fort Lauderdale location just minutes to the beach, Las Olas, dining, shopping, I 95 & the airport. Bright open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013823
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice