2036 Marsh Harbor Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33404

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028348 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2036 Marsh Harbor Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1316
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7762 / -80.0904
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33404
  • Subdivision: Marsh Harbour
  • Elementary School: Dr. Mary McLeod Bethune (Palm
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Lead Consulting Group LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Freshly painted and move in ready corner townhouse in the gated Marsh Harbour community! This bright 2 story home features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, peaceful pond views from the front and another pond along the rear corner for a more private patio feel. The corner location brings in abundant natural light and offers an oversized driveway with parking for up to 4 cars, a rare feature in the community. Interior repairs are completed and everything is in working condition, including a brand new A/C replaced in 2025, giving buyers added peace of mind. Marsh Harbour offers a pool, fitness center, tennis courts, clubhouse, playground and 24/7 gated security, all conveniently located near I 95, shopping, dining, beaches and PBI Airport. Min. 620 credit score is required by the association.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Gate
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Dr. Mary McLeod Bethune (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Exhaust Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Hot Water, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Park, Parking, Playground, Security, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARSH HARBOUR LT 6 BLK 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 56434231300050060

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3511 Sonoma Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,000.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

3511 Sonoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in Townhouse in Sonoma Bay. Just minutes away from Shopping, Restaurants, Beach, Park and more. 3 Bedrooms 2.5 Bathrooms. Call now, don't wait.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165473
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1173 28th Street 2, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1173 28th Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

**brand new 3 bedroom 2 bath, open floor plan, kitchen has quartz countertops, new white real wood modern cabinets, brand new stainless steel appliances, luxury plank flooring throughout. New washer &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023198
  2. Provided by Prestige Properties Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Wilma Circle 5, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,500.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

360 Wilma Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

*AVAILABLE TO MOVE IN TODAY!!!* Stunning Waterfront 1 Bed / 1 Bath Newly Renovated Offering furnished seasonal for $3,000 / month OR unfurnished annually for $2,500 / month Wake up to breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155103
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2035 Nassau Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,400.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

2035 Nassau Drive More Like This

Completely Renovated Coastal Townhouse Move In Ready with Immediate Rental Potential Fully renovated from floor to ceiling, this modern residence features new flooring throughout, designer finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156333
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Prestige Realty/Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3635 Sonoma Drive Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,100.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

3635 Sonoma Drive Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the gated community of Sonoma Bay! This charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers a spacious, comfortable layout. Upstairs features two large bedrooms, each with a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161637
  2. Provided by Prospect Realty & Investments
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1565 28th Street A, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,350.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1565 28th Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home! This updated rental offers a bright open layout, stylish finishes, and a beautifully refreshed kitchen. Generous bedroom sizes, ample storage, and a comfortable living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168403
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3533 Sonoma Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,000.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

3533 Sonoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great corner townhome in Sonoma Bay. Excellent location, only 10 minutes to the beach. Two story spacious townhouse with two Master bedrooms with private bathrooms and spacious closets. The Bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011105
  2. Provided by Medalian Real Estate & Investm
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3271 Laurel Ridge Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,500.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

3271 Laurel Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Thousand Oaks a gated community with resort style amenities, including heated pool, aqua lot (kiddie pool), tennis courts, basketball court, fitness center, and playgrounds. This 2/2 li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025661
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (PBG)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2030 Nassau Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33404
$2,350.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2030 Nassau Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 Bed 2.5 Bath Lakeview Townhome with Garage and Loft... LARGEST MODEL IN MARSH HARBOUR. Includes cable TV... Island Kitchen, all new paint, All Tile downstairs, Wood floors upstairs, Master bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026433
  2. Provided by Prestige Properties Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2022 Freeport Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33404
$2,400.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

2022 Freeport Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Marsh Harbour's Largest Model Towhhome, Great Floorplan, 3 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Townhome with Lakeview... 1 Car Garage and Loft. Incudes TV in Rent. Large open floor plan, Freshly painted, wood floors, Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026438
  2. Provided by Prestige Properties Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice