3701 Country Club Drive 605, Aventura, FL 33180

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028256 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3701 Country Club Drive 605
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.9666 / -80.1271
  • County: Miami Dade
  • City: Aventura
  • Zipcode: 33180
  • Subdivision: Flamenco Condo Tower I
  • Building: Flamenco Condo Tower I
  • Elementary School: Aventura Waterways K
  • Middle School: land Oaks
  • High School: Dr. Michael M. Krop
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Profess
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated condo in the desirable Flamenco Towers in the heart of Aventura! This bright and spacious unit features an updated kitchen, tile flooring in the living and dining areas, luxury vinyl flooring in the bedrooms and bathrooms, and a washer & dryer inside the unit for added convenience. The primary suite offers double sinks and generous space. Impact windows and doors provide added security and energy efficiency. Enjoy peaceful golf course views from your home. Rent includes cable and Wi Fi. Flamenco Towers offers great amenities including pool, fitness center, 24 hour security, library, party room, and more. Prime Aventura location just minutes from Aventura Mall, restaurants, shopping, parks, and the beach. Easy access to major highways. Move in ready!
  • Middle School: Highland Oaks
  • School Elementary: Aventura Waterways K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hot Water, Internet Included, Laundry, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Security, Sidewalks, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, None
  • Legal Description: FLAMENCO CONDO TOWER I UNIT 605 UNDIV 0.2487% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 10593-1998 OR 12917-2137 0586 1 F/A/U 30-1235-018-0930 COC 2246
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 2812350180930
  • Unit Number: 605
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2775 187th Street 523, Aventura, FL 33180
$3,300.00

2775 187th Street 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy great location and luxury living @ The Venture Aventura. This fully furnished 2 BD/ 2Bth with a beautiful view of the pool from the balcony. Neutral tones throughout. Laminate wood floors, gour

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10513989
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20441 30th Avenue 110, Miami, FL 33180
$3,200.00

20441 30th Avenue 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, renovated apartment in the heart of Aventura available for rent. Large, spacious kitchen with two ovens and a dishwasher, and plenty of cabinet space in floor to ceiling cabinets.Three spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535559
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Mystic Pointe Drive 2607, Aventura, FL 33180
$3,600.00

3500 Mystic Pointe Drive 2607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your search ends here! This stunning, fully furnished condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort style living. Featuring 2 beds n 2 baths in a desirable split floor plan, w/ spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549160
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18800 29th Avenue 704, Aventura, FL 33180
$3,200.00

18800 29th Avenue 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your toothbrush and move right in! This luxury, fully remodeled unit at the Venture in the heart of Aventura comes fully furnished with modern decor, TVs, and all essentials. A rare updated gem,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552382
  2. Provided by Grand Real Estate Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 192nd Street 1102, Aventura, FL 33180
$3,050.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

3400 192nd Street 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished rental in the heart of Aventura! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom condo offers a turnkey living experience ideal for professionals seeking comfort and convenience. Enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005118
  2. Provided by Kelly Right Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Mystic Pointe Drive 2303, Aventura, FL 33180
$3,700.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

3530 Mystic Pointe Drive 2303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW LISTING NEW FURNITURE! Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering spectacular water views in the heart of Aventura. This elegant home showcases top of the line finishes throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1091 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007217
  2. Provided by Premier Investments Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20515 Country Club Drive 1442, Miami, FL 33180
$3,750.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

20515 Country Club Drive 1442 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit in very desirable waterview building, in the heart of aventura. This is truly one of a kind, available for the season. The views of the water, enhanced by the gorgeous glass balcony, ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008826
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21085 34th Avenue 404-1, Aventura, FL 33180
$3,450.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

21085 34th Avenue 404-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Aventura. This spacious condo features sleek title flooring throughout, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016542
  2. Provided by Oasis Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19101 36th Place 1709, Aventura, FL 33180
$3,350.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

19101 36th Place 1709 Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING WATER VIEWS AVAILABLE! UNFURNISHED2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, big balcony, pool, gym, 24/7 security in the gated community of Mystic Pointe. Unit is vacant and ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019526
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Mystic Pointe Drive 1211, Aventura, FL 33180
$3,500.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

3530 Mystic Pointe Drive 1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

The most amazing views from Every room. Fully remodeled and freshly painted 2 bedroom 2 bath unit located in the 12 floor of tower 500 at Mustic Pointe. the most incredible views and a perfectly remod

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024664
  2. Provided by Luxury Properties & Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice