516 Osprey Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33444

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26028149 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 516 Osprey Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1048
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.433 / -80.0779
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: Town & Country Estates Condo
  • Building: Town & Country Estates Condo
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: KSR Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Delray Beach! This well maintained unit offers an open living area, plenty of natural light, and a comfortable split bedroom layout. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, beaches, and major highways. Rent includes the option for furnished occupancy furniture negotiable depending on tenant's needs. Enjoy South Florida living in a quiet and convenient community. Available starting June 1st. Showings by appointment only. Fast approval process preferred.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Roof: Composition, Rolled/Hot Mop, Wood Truss/Rafter
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWN & COUNTRY ESTATES COND PHASE III UNIT 16-B
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 12434629130030162
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 950 Egret Circle 5305, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,500.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

950 Egret Circle 5305 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104112
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Dotterel Road 2304, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,000.00

955 Dotterel Road 2304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Booking for Fall/Winter 2026 2027. Beautifully renovated 2/2 condo in East Delray Beach located in the desirable Racquet Club community. This turnkey seasonal rental features brand new furniture, appl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535529
  2. Provided by Ashley Realty S. Florida Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 2nd Avenue 401, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,450.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

200 2nd Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of luxury living nestled in Delray Beach's prestigious Pineapple Grove. This exquisite penthouse, boasting a coveted end unit location, basks in abundant natural light from its

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145448
  2. Provided by Honey One Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,750.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning apartment that has been completely renovated with open kitchen and will all new furniture. Very contemporary look. 2 bedroom/2 bath on the 3rd floor. Lakefront unit with sweeping l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157588
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$3,500.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162808
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,000.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful apartment that has been completely remodeled with new furniture, New kitchen and bathroom. Big screened balcony overlooking the lake and pool. 2 community pools, jacuzzi and all remodeled gy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 724 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162815
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4108, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,850.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing lake views from this Beautifully decorated first floor apartment. 2 Bed and 2 Bath with updated kitchen with new appliances. Laundry in the unit with a new washer and Dryer. Comes totally Furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163991
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Egret 6109 Circle 6109, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,300.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

750 Egret 6109 Circle 6109 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream luxury retreat in Florida! This exquisite 1st floor condo offers an unparalleled indoor outdoor living experience, perfectly situated on the shores of a serene lake and just step

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165321
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,100.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

955 Egret Circle 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA rental with over $150,000 in upgrades, featuring brand new appliances and high end designer finishes throughout. This open concept floor plan offers generous living space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167811
  2. Provided by Give 5 Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Egret Circle 6210, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,100.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

750 Egret Circle 6210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Delray Beach location! This big corner unit light, bright and breezy, offers a desirable split floor plan and tranquil lake views in the highly sought after Building 6 of Delray Racquet Club. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168131
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice